Matrimelee/White: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
== Special Moves == | == Special Moves == | ||
=== Special Moves === | === Special Moves === | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Special''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Chip''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Guard''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Meter''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Arrow Shot''' | |||
|- | |||
|Arrow Shot A<br>236.A | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|2P/3R | |||
|8G | |||
|10M | |||
|(need to make a list of which characters can crouch this) | |||
|- | |||
|Arrow Shot C<br>236.C | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|2P/3R | |||
|8G | |||
|10M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" align="center" | '''Tackle Blow''' | |||
|- | |||
|Tackle Blow A<br>(charge)4~6.A | |||
|23P | |||
|3P/5R | |||
|17G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hard Wall Slam; 2 Hits; Air Unblockable | |||
|- | |||
|Tackle Blow C<br>(charge)4~6.C | |||
|25P | |||
|3P/5R | |||
|20G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hard Wall Slam; 2 Hits; Air Unblockable<br>1st Hit Cancels to follow Up | |||
|- | |||
|Tackle Blow C +<br>(charge)4~6.C -> 623.C | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|2P/3R | |||
|15G | |||
|15M | |||
|Launcher; Air Unblockable; Only allows for air-throw follow up | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Super Moves === | === Super Moves === |
Revision as of 22:17, 13 October 2013
Overview
Strategy
Combos
Ground Combos
j9.D > cl.A > cl.A > 5.A xx (charge)4~6.A 39P 25M
j9.D > cl.D > D xx (charge)4~6.C 53P 33M
j9.D > cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx (charge)4~6.C 59P 38M
j9.D > cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx (charge)4~6.C (1hit) xx 623.C >> j.throw 31P/62R 43M
j9.D > cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx 236-3214.C 39P/77R 58M Costs 1 Meter
j9.D > cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx 63214-63214.C 44P/88R 33M Costs 2 Meter
(cross up) j9.D > cl.A > cl.A > 5.A ~> 2.B xx (charge)4~6.A 42P 30M
Juggle Combos
(juggle) cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx 236.P 23P/46R 32M
(juggle) cl.C (2hit) > 3.A xx (charge)4~6.A 51P 32M
Guard Crush Strings
Normal Moves
Normal | Damage | Guard | Meter | Notes |
Far Stand Normals | ||||
5.A | 2P/4R | 3G | 3M | Self Cancel |
5.B | 6P/12R | 6G | 3M | |
5.C | 10P/20R | 11G | 7M | Extreme upper Body Invincibility? Or a hitbox display bug? |
5.D | 11P/22R | 22G | 8M | Some upper Body Invincibility? Or a hitbox display bug? |
Close Stand Normals | ||||
cl.A | 3P/5R | 4G | 3M | Self Cancel |
cl.B | 5P/10R | 5G | 3M | Hits Low |
cl.C | 10P/20R | 14G | 14M | 2 Hits |
cl.D | 10P/20R | 12G | 7M | Chains into D on hit/block |
Crouch Normals | ||||
2.A | 3P/5R | 5G | 4M | Self Cancel |
2.B | 5P/10R | 6G | 5M | Hits Low |
2.C | 10P/20R | 10G | 7M | |
2.D | 11P/22R | 17G | 8M | Hits Low; Knockdown |
Neutral Jump Normals | ||||
j8.A | 5P/10R | 8G | 4M | |
j8.B | 6P/12R | 10G | 4M | |
j8.C | 8P/16R | 14G | 8M | |
j8.D | 9P/18R | 14G | 8M | |
Back/Forward Jump Normals | ||||
j7/9.A | 5P/10R | 8G | 4M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.A |
j7/9.B | 6P/12R | 10G | 4M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.B |
j7/9.C | 8P/16R | 14G | 6M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.C |
j7/9.D | 9P/18R | 14G | 8M | Strong Cross Up |
Command Normals | ||||
3.A | 9P/18R | 12G | 8M | |
6.B | 10P/10R(?) | 12G | 8M | High Counter; (need to double check damage) |
Dash Normals | ||||
66.P | 10P/20R | 10G | 8M | |
66.K | 13P/26R | 16G | 8M | Knockdown |
CD Attacks | ||||
5.CD | 27P | 20G | 8M | Hard Wall Slam; Upper body invincibility or hitbox display bug? |
2.CD | 10P/20R | 12G | 8M | Hits Low; Launches |
CD Counter | 8P | 0G | 20M | Costs 1 Meter; Hard Wall Slam |
Natural Chain Combos | ||||
cl.D > D | 14P/28R | 16G | 17M | 2 Hits |
Throws | ||||
Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
j.Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
Stress Scream | 3P/6R | 2G | 0M | Launches |
Special Moves
Special Moves
Special | Damage | Chip | Guard | Meter | Notes |
Arrow Shot | |||||
Arrow Shot A 236.A |
8P/16R | 2P/3R | 8G | 10M | (need to make a list of which characters can crouch this) |
Arrow Shot C 236.C |
8P/16R | 2P/3R | 8G | 10M | |
Tackle Blow | |||||
Tackle Blow A (charge)4~6.A |
23P | 3P/5R | 17G | 10M | Hard Wall Slam; 2 Hits; Air Unblockable |
Tackle Blow C (charge)4~6.C |
25P | 3P/5R | 20G | 10M | Hard Wall Slam; 2 Hits; Air Unblockable 1st Hit Cancels to follow Up |
Tackle Blow C + (charge)4~6.C -> 623.C |
5P/10R | 2P/3R | 15G | 15M | Launcher; Air Unblockable; Only allows for air-throw follow up |