Naruto Shippuden: Clash of Ninja Revolution 3/Hinata: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scatteraxis (talk | contribs) |
Scatteraxis (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
== String List == | == String List == | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
!align="center" width="5%"|String # | |||
!align="center" width="25%"|Inputs | |||
!align="center"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|01 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|02 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|03 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|04 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|05 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|06 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|6}}+{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|07 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|6}}+{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|08 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|2}}+{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|09 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|6}}+{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|10 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|2}}+{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|11 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|2}}+{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 12 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 13 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 14 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 15 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 16 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 17 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|6}}+{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 18 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|6}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 19 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Air}}{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 20 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|2}}+{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 21 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|2}}+{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|hinStn}} 22 | |||
|{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Run}}+{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Str}}>{{NotationIcon-CONR3|Wk}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Frame Data == | == Frame Data == |
Revision as of 17:11, 7 June 2023
Main Strengths
Additional Notes
- Byakugan Install
Hinata has access to an install via 4X at the cost of 50% chakra. This changes some of her moveset and gives her access to new supers and new Hyuuga cancels.
- Changes her 6A, j.A, 5X and 2X into copies of Neji's respective moves.
- Awakened Hinata 6AY and all similar Hyuuga Cancels can be cancelled on frame 1.
- Her guard bar is increased to an incredibly high value, allowing her to be able to guard typically unguardable moves such as Neji 5[A].
- Hinata takes more damage, this also means she builds more chakra from getting hit as well
- Hyuuga Cancels
Hinata can cancel some of her attacks to a neutral state by pressing Y during their startup, as a feint. These attacks/strings include:
- 5B(B), 6B(B), 6A(A), Byakugan 6A, wrA, 5BBBB(A)
These specific attacks can still be Hyuuga cancelled even when used in the middle of other strings.
- Super Cancels
Hinata has numerous unique super cancel points in her strings, much more than most other characters:
- 5B(B), 6B(B), 5BBBB(A), 6A(A), wrA, 66A(B)
These specific attacks can still be super cancelled even when used in the middle of other strings.
- Latent Ninja Power
LNP activates at 30% health and gives these buffs:
- 6A has invulnerability until the end of active frames (it is now a true reversal).
- Hinata can block immediately after turning around.
- Byakugan activation no longer costs chakra.
- Holding 4[A] while in Byakugan state drains Hinata's chakra more slowly.
String List
String # | Inputs | Notes |
---|---|---|
01 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
02 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
03 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
04 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
05 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
06 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
07 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
08 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
09 | ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
10 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
11 | ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |