Matrimelee/Poochy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Combos) |
|||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
== Normal Moves == | == Normal Moves == | ||
{| border="1em" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Normal''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Damage''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Guard''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Meter''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Notes''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Far Stand Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|5.A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5.B | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|5G | |||
|4M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5.C | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|10G | |||
|8M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5.D | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|20G | |||
|10M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Close Stand Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|cl.A | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|12G | |||
|16M | |||
|4 Hits | |||
|- | |||
|cl.B | |||
|4P/8R | |||
|4G | |||
|4M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cl.C | |||
|8P/15R | |||
|8G | |||
|6M | |||
|Chains to C on contact | |||
|- | |||
|cl.D | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|10G | |||
|8M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Crouch Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|2.A | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|12G | |||
|20M | |||
|Self Cancel | |||
|- | |||
|2.B | |||
|4P/8R | |||
|4G | |||
|6M | |||
|Hits Low | |||
|- | |||
|2.C | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|8G | |||
|8M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2.D | |||
|10P/20R | |||
|15G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hits Low; Knockdown | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Neutral Jump Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|j8.A | |||
|4P/8R | |||
|6G | |||
|6M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|j8.B | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|8G | |||
|6M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|j8.C | |||
|7P/14R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
|Chains to D on contact | |||
|- | |||
|j8.D | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Back/Forward Jump Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.A | |||
|4P/8R | |||
|6G | |||
|6M | |||
|Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.A | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.B | |||
|5P/10R | |||
|8G | |||
|6M | |||
|Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.B | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.C | |||
|7P/14R | |||
|12G | |||
|8M | |||
|Cross Up | |||
|- | |||
|j7/9.D | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|12G | |||
|8M | |||
|Cross Up | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Command Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|6.B | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|10G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hits High; Lower Body Invincibility; Air Blockable | |||
|- | |||
|3.D | |||
|8P/16R | |||
|10G | |||
|10M | |||
|Lower Body Invincibility; Air Blockable | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Dash Normals''' | |||
|- | |||
|66.P | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|10G | |||
|10M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|66.K | |||
|13P/26R | |||
|16G | |||
|10M | |||
|Knockdown | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''CD Attacks''' | |||
|- | |||
|5.CD | |||
|26P | |||
|20G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hard Wall Slam; Lower Body Invincibility | |||
|- | |||
|2.CD | |||
|9P/18R | |||
|12G | |||
|10M | |||
|Hits Low; Launches; Lower Body Invincibility | |||
|- | |||
|CD Counter | |||
|8P | |||
|0G | |||
|20M | |||
|Costs 1 Meter; Hard Wall Slam | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Natural Chain Combos''' | |||
|- | |||
|cl.C > C | |||
|12P/23R | |||
|?G | |||
|16M | |||
|2 Hits | |||
|- | |||
|j8.C > D | |||
|11P/22R | |||
|?G | |||
|20M | |||
|2 Hits | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" align="center" | '''Throws''' | |||
|- | |||
|Throw | |||
|10P/20R | |||
| | |||
|0M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|j.Throw | |||
|10P/20R | |||
| | |||
|0M | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stress Scream | |||
|3P/6R | |||
|2G | |||
|0M | |||
|Launches | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Special Moves == | == Special Moves == |
Revision as of 23:36, 13 October 2013
Overview
Strategy
Combos
Ground Combos
cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.A
- 22P/44R 34G 36M Knockdown
cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.B
- 22P/44R 34G 36M Standing Finisher
cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.C
- 23P/46R 46G 41M Opponent must be crouching to combo into teddy bear
(crossup) j9.D >> cl.C > C > 3.D xx 236.A (or 236.B)
- 26P/52R G 44M can subsitute 236.B for same values
(instant overhead) j8.C > D >> 2.C xx 236.A
- 22P/43R G 38M for midscreen
Juggle Combos
Guard Crush Strings
Unformated Combos (Need to get damage and meter values)
Poochy (5.C > 5.C > 3.D xx 236 A \ stuff works on chinnen in air, check with other characters)
Hit Confirm BnB #1 (from close)
- 5.C > 5.C > 3.D xx 236 A
- -Does not work on Hikaru, Jones and Elias
- -Works on Jimmy and Lynn in the Corner
Hit Confirm BnB #2
- --
Jump In BnB
- j.C/D >> 5.C (if close press 5.C again) xx 236 A
Cross Up Combo
- j.D >> 5.C > 5.C > 3.D xx 236 A
- -Does Not Work on Hikaru and Lynn
- -Inconsistant on the below:
- --Kanji (3.D whiffs on back turn crossup)
- --Clara (3.D whiffs on back turn crossup, 3.D doesn't combo when crossup is far)
- --Shintaro (3.D sometimes doesn't combo when crossup is far)
- --Jimmy (3.D hits only on back turn crossup)
- --Jones (3.D hits only on back turn crossup)
- --Elias (3.D hits only on back turn crossup)
Dash Attack Combo or Pressure on Grounded Opponent
- 66.A/C xx 236 A/C
Stress Scream Juggle/Throw Option Select/Cross Over AA
- 5.C > 5.C xx 236 A
2.CD Combo --
Instant Overhead Corner Combo #1 and #2
- short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.C > 5.C xx 236 A
- short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 66.A/C xx 236 B/D
- -Both combos do the same amount of damage and give the opponent near the same amount of meter.
Instant Overhead Corner Combo #3
- short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.CD
- -Does less damage the the above combos but leaves the opponent with no recoverable health.
Need Corner Combos from instant overhead C>D and 2.CD
- -
Only High/Low starter Juggle in Corner with End in Wall Slam (Chinnen Poochy and Saizo Only)
- (high starter) short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.CD
- (low starter) 2.CD > 6.B xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> short hop j.C > j.D xx 214 B >> 5.CD
Normal Moves
Normal | Damage | Guard | Meter | Notes |
Far Stand Normals | ||||
5.A | ||||
5.B | 5P/10R | 5G | 4M | |
5.C | 9P/18R | 10G | 8M | |
5.D | 10P/20R | 20G | 10M | |
Close Stand Normals | ||||
cl.A | 10P/20R | 12G | 16M | 4 Hits |
cl.B | 4P/8R | 4G | 4M | |
cl.C | 8P/15R | 8G | 6M | Chains to C on contact |
cl.D | 9P/18R | 10G | 8M | |
Crouch Normals | ||||
2.A | 10P/20R | 12G | 20M | Self Cancel |
2.B | 4P/8R | 4G | 6M | Hits Low |
2.C | 8P/16R | 8G | 8M | |
2.D | 10P/20R | 15G | 10M | Hits Low; Knockdown |
Neutral Jump Normals | ||||
j8.A | 4P/8R | 6G | 6M | |
j8.B | 5P/10R | 8G | 6M | |
j8.C | 7P/14R | 12G | 10M | Chains to D on contact |
j8.D | 8P/16R | 12G | 10M | |
Back/Forward Jump Normals | ||||
j7/9.A | 4P/8R | 6G | 6M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.A |
j7/9.B | 5P/10R | 8G | 6M | Same Animation and Hitbox as j8.B |
j7/9.C | 7P/14R | 12G | 8M | Cross Up |
j7/9.D | 8P/16R | 12G | 8M | Cross Up |
Command Normals | ||||
6.B | 8P/16R | 10G | 10M | Hits High; Lower Body Invincibility; Air Blockable |
3.D | 8P/16R | 10G | 10M | Lower Body Invincibility; Air Blockable |
Dash Normals | ||||
66.P | 9P/18R | 10G | 10M | |
66.K | 13P/26R | 16G | 10M | Knockdown |
CD Attacks | ||||
5.CD | 26P | 20G | 10M | Hard Wall Slam; Lower Body Invincibility |
2.CD | 9P/18R | 12G | 10M | Hits Low; Launches; Lower Body Invincibility |
CD Counter | 8P | 0G | 20M | Costs 1 Meter; Hard Wall Slam |
Natural Chain Combos | ||||
cl.C > C | 12P/23R | ?G | 16M | 2 Hits |
j8.C > D | 11P/22R | ?G | 20M | 2 Hits |
Throws | ||||
Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
j.Throw | 10P/20R | 0M | ||
Stress Scream | 3P/6R | 2G | 0M | Launches |