Vampire Savior/japanese tournaments: Difference between revisions
(32 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
An archive with a focus on major Japanese tournaments, not so much weeklies. | An archive with a focus on major Japanese tournaments, not so much weeklies. | ||
== Miscellaneous Tournaments == | |||
'''EVO Japan 2018 - Vampire Savior''' <br> | |||
January 25, 2018 <br> | |||
Format: Single Match, Double Elimination. 4 Qualifying pools followed by a Top 8 <br> | |||
Bracket: http://challonge.com/vsevojapan/groups <br> | |||
Replay: | |||
:1st - Kaji (Lilith) | |||
:2nd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee) | |||
:3rd - Komemaru (Zabel) | |||
:4th - Nakanishi (Bishamon) | |||
:5th - Saitou (Q-Bee) | |||
:5th - Mako (Gallon) | |||
:7th - Kosho (Bulleta) | |||
:7th - Dekamelon (Zabel) | |||
:9th - TKO (Sasquatch) | |||
:9th - Toho (Bulleta) | |||
:9th - Shimatsuya (Jedah) | |||
:9th - Kowahara (Sasquatch) | |||
:13th - Tsune (Sasquatch) | |||
:13th - sasunii (Sasquatch) | |||
:13th - west sword | |||
:13th - Kim (Lilith) | |||
:17th - STO | |||
:17th - Ora Q | |||
:17th - KEN | |||
:17th - Mano | |||
:17th - RYO | |||
:17th - Nosshii | |||
:17th - Okekebi | |||
:17th - OWL | |||
:25th - Mugi | |||
:25th - 燕青 | |||
:25th - yama | |||
:25th - 銀晶 | |||
:25th - EBI | |||
:25th - 地球 | |||
:25th - DD | |||
:25th - Dosu | |||
:33rd - 0rez | |||
:33rd - Zuya | |||
:33rd - Gurigura | |||
:33rd - Sekiguchi | |||
:33rd - MAB | |||
:33rd - Shorjewken [USA] | |||
:33rd - Imasaki | |||
:33rd - 玉露 | |||
:33rd - k-nishi | |||
:33rd - Zero-One | |||
:33rd - Erudine | |||
:33rd - Ogure | |||
:33rd - Hagure [USA] | |||
:33rd - Fumio | |||
:33rd - Rine | |||
:33rd - Tsukumo | |||
:49th - Esteban Martinez [USA] | |||
:49th - Asahi | |||
:49th - Morikami | |||
:49th - Kazu | |||
:49th - Akashi | |||
:49th - Jyoniki | |||
:49th - Ogawa | |||
:49th - 背骨 | |||
:49th - Essay [Canada] | |||
:49th - Ego | |||
:49th - Sai | |||
:49th - Masashi | |||
:49th - Gesayan | |||
:49th - Shibucchi | |||
:49th - Shouya | |||
:49th - Majiresu | |||
:65th - InC | VGD | |||
:65th - JEF | |||
:65th - Sketch [USA] | |||
:65th - Nishimuro | |||
:65th - Coyote | |||
:65th - Panpina | |||
:65th - 松岡 | |||
:65th - 黒野 | |||
:65th - DaveO [USA] | |||
:65th - hokutoriko | |||
:65th - LaDOSE | Double-U [France] | |||
:65th - Nests | |||
:65th - ShinATproof [USA] | |||
:65th - Kanagawa | |||
:65th - Seri | |||
:65th - Hekkii | |||
:65th - Papapapa | |||
:65th - YSL | |||
:65th - Oohashishi | |||
:65th - Odabutsu | |||
:65th - Tora | |||
:65th - 大友 | |||
:65th - 西京BOY | |||
:65th - 黒Q | |||
:65th - Vlafaris [Austria] | |||
:65th - Kurio | |||
:65th - Shigeru | |||
:65th - Suzumura | |||
:65th - Tosshii | |||
:65th - Reira | |||
:65th - 押切 | |||
:65th - HQ | |||
:97th - amapple | |||
:97th - Ao | |||
:97th - Pii | |||
:97th - Rere | |||
'''Tougeki - Super Battle Opera 2: Vampire Savior''' <br> | |||
2004 <br> | |||
Format: Single Match/Single Elimination <br> | |||
Bracket: http://challonge.com/sbo2_vsav <br> | |||
Replay (Single match playlist): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL17843E2E472D0971 <br> | |||
Replay (64 to 32): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CISWDwdasqQ <br> | |||
Replay (32 to 16): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yWwXRaw1kjM <br> | |||
Replay (16 to 8): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u0CW2mxTCLY <br> | |||
Replay (Top 8): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_jKaKE-72pw | |||
:1st - Haitani (Sasquatch) | |||
:2nd - T2ya (Zabel) | |||
:3rd - Sako (Bulleta) | |||
:3rd - Teruchika (Felicia) | |||
:5th - Hoe (Jedah) | |||
:5th - Tinka (Q-Bee) | |||
:5th - Benzou (Jedah) | |||
:5th - Takahashi (Gallon) | |||
'''Shinjuku Sportsland: Vampire Savior 5 on 5''' <br> | |||
January 11th, 1998 <br> | |||
124 Players <br> | |||
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/98-01-11/index.htm | |||
:1st - Nuki, TKO, Kuzeppo, Chikyuu, Anego | |||
:2nd - | |||
:3rd - | |||
'''Gamest Cup: Vampire Savior''' <br> | |||
1997 <br> | |||
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q327Kvanrcg | |||
:1st - Daigo (Bishamon) | |||
:2nd - Nuki (Bishamon) | |||
'''Vampire Savior Tokyo Finals''' <br> | |||
September 23rd, 1997 <br> | |||
124 Players <br> | |||
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/97-09-23/index.htm | |||
:1st - [ HiTechLand Sega Akihabara ] Umehara (Bishamon), J·F (Bishamon), Kawamura川村 (Aulbath) | |||
:2nd - [ HiTech Sega Kanamachi ] Blue Lei, 二宮幸一郎, MMR | |||
:3rd - [ HiTechLand Yoyogi ] Pyron Suzuki, Zombie, Oda! | |||
'''Shinjuku Sportsland: Vampire Savior 2 on 2 Tournament''' <br> | |||
August 10th, 1997 <br> | |||
118 Players <br> | |||
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/97-08-10/index.htm | |||
:1st - [ cats fish ] SHOW (Aulbath), 狼 (Felicia) | |||
:2nd - [ 天天くん ] Gorotan (Victor), DDS (Jedah) | |||
:3rd - [ Bubbles ] Kawamura (Aulbath), 築地 (Demitri) | |||
:4th - [ Chikyuu's MMR ] MMR, Chikyuu Sodom | |||
:5th - [ Team Alto ] Soprano, Tenor | |||
:5th - [ ジーザス ] TMN, J | |||
:5th - [ レイりんと おっぱい星第一皇子 ] Moririn, Shuu様 | |||
'''Shinjuku Sportsland: Vampire Savior 3 on 3 Tournament''' <br> | |||
July 6th, 1997 <br> | |||
238 Players <br> | |||
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/97-07-06/index.htm | |||
:1st - [ UMEHARA ] - Fukuda, Shintani, Umehara | |||
:2nd - [ リリス同盟八王子支部会長てつろートソノ仲間たち・・・ ] Chacha, Hachioji Lilith, Ana夫 | |||
:3rd - [ 樹チーム ] Demi太, 青Lei, Oro山 | |||
== Darkstalkers Duo Festival, 2015-2016 == | == Darkstalkers Duo Festival, 2015-2016 == | ||
Line 8: | Line 180: | ||
March 20th, 2016 <br> | March 20th, 2016 <br> | ||
Location: a-cho <br> | Location: a-cho <br> | ||
Entrants: 34 teams (68 players) <br> | Entrants: 34 teams (68 players) <br> | ||
More Info: http://darkstalkersduofes.blog.fc2.com/ <br> | More Info: http://darkstalkersduofes.blog.fc2.com/ <br> | ||
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDarkstalkers%20Duo%20Festival%a1%dbDDF2 | More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDarkstalkers%20Duo%20Festival%a1%dbDDF2 <br> | ||
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL8p-qTy_911w9E_yWn6PSszhnhgm1hqY1 <br> | |||
Notes: Top 16. | |||
:1st - Kaji (Lilith), Sakamoto (Q-Bee) | :1st - Kaji (Lilith), Sakamoto (Q-Bee) | ||
:2nd - | :2nd - Komemaru (Zabel), Nakanishi (Bishamon) | ||
:3rd - bow (Aulbath), Orecom (Sasquatch) | |||
:3rd - Azuwan (Demitri), Hosokawa (Sasquatch) | |||
:5th - Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Buzz (Gallon) | |||
:5th - Usushii (Gallon), Super Motimoti (Bulleta) | |||
:5th - Nan (Zabel), OraQ (Q-Bee) | |||
:5th - Takahashi (Gallon), Kenta (Demitri) | |||
:9th - tera (Victor), R30 (Aulbath) | |||
:9th - Sasazuka (Morrigan), 皇 (Morrigan) | |||
:9th - Dara (Demitri), Wantaren (Zabel) | |||
:9th - Shitan-sensei (Bishamon), Lily (Lilith) | |||
:9th - Mano (Lilith), Fumio (Felicia) | |||
:9th - Osakana (Aulbath), MAB (Gallon) | |||
:9th - Kowahara (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel) | |||
:9th - Ando (Felicia), Kuroe (Sasquatch) | |||
'''Darkstalkers Duo Festival''' <br> | '''Darkstalkers Duo Festival''' <br> | ||
February 21st, 2015 <br> | February 21st, 2015 <br> | ||
Location: a-cho <br> | Location: a-cho <br> | ||
Entrants: 43 teams (86 players) <br> | Entrants: 43 teams (86 players) <br> | ||
More Info: http://a-cho.com/ac/201501_06/vs201502_rule.html <br> | More Info: http://a-cho.com/ac/201501_06/vs201502_rule.html <br> | ||
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDarkstalkers%20Duo%20Festival%a1%db2015 <br> | More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDarkstalkers%20Duo%20Festival%a1%db2015 <br> | ||
Replay: | Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL8p-qTy_911zQDgqoq1kQg-_Zjzo9_AtC <br> | ||
Notes: Top 16. | |||
:1st - Dara (Demitri), Kenta (Demitri) | :1st - Dara (Demitri), Kenta (Demitri) | ||
:2nd - DD (Sasquatch), Sakamoto (Q-Bee) | :2nd - DD (Sasquatch), Sakamoto (Q-Bee) | ||
:3rd - Toho (Bulleta), Kame (Victor) | |||
:3rd - bow (Aulbath), Chicchi (Felicia) | |||
:5th - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith) | |||
:5th - Mano (Lilith), Kuroe (Sasquatch) | |||
:5th - Girutan (Demitri), Kurio (Anakaris) | |||
:5th - Usushio (Gallon), Super Motimoti (Bulleta) | |||
:9th - Haitani (Sasquatch), Orecom (Sasquatch) | |||
:9th - Sasunii (Sasquatch), yama (Lei-Lei) | |||
:9th - Kazenoko (Lei-Lei), Ranti (Bishamon) | |||
:9th - CAA (Zabel), Nekohashi (Felicia) | |||
:9th - Vega (Zabel), Sagat (Gallon) | |||
:9th - Takahashi (Gallon), Oboro (Victor) | |||
:9th - Teruchika (Felicia), cat-K (Felicia) | |||
:9th - Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Azuwan (Demitri) | |||
== Judgement Day, 2013-2016 == | == Judgement Day, 2013-2016 == | ||
Line 87: | Line 288: | ||
:2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Kaji (Lilith) | :2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Kaji (Lilith) | ||
== Devil's PlayGround, 2012- | == Devil's PlayGround, 2012-2017 == | ||
'''Devil's Playground 6 (Finals)''' <br> | |||
May 6th, 2017 <br> | |||
Location: Newton Oyama <br> | |||
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG6 <br> | |||
Replay: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYbZ5GB3xxhPFWqH6_RmJO7kPnHWbuTFd | |||
:1st - Komemaru (Zabel) | |||
:2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon) | |||
:3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee) | |||
:4th - Takahashi (Gallon) | |||
:5th - Dekameron (Zabel) | |||
:5th - Kowahara (Sasquatch) | |||
:7th - Buzz (Gallon) | |||
:7th - Tsukumo (Lei-Lei) | |||
'''Devil's Playground 5 (Finals)''' <br> | '''Devil's Playground 5 (Finals)''' <br> | ||
May 7th, 2016 <br> | May 7th, 2016 <br> | ||
Line 173: | Line 388: | ||
Entrants: 31 teams (154 players) <br> | Entrants: 31 teams (154 players) <br> | ||
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW7 <br> | More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW7 <br> | ||
Replay: | Replay (A-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUX4MKzHOjIvO_TsMLOZkXW <br> | ||
Replay (B-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUAO6hfsJN2ElFhvq4gNfFP <br> | |||
Replay (C-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZVpwmteBfwSsewCXYYh-pk1 <br> | |||
Replay (D-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZWMRIjyAUt0iL0dHbA3kxuF <br> | |||
Replay (E-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZW53SKN3_9tvUTfu6VAk0PK <br> | |||
Replay (F-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXHMDdKb7SJFsHhL8LC1a_6 <br> | |||
Replay (G-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUw0N90PCSQOAwWy7hV1Bj2 <br> | |||
Replay (H-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUdB7dqilP5ZBQ1spMUEq6r <br> | |||
Replay (Second Round, Single Elim): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUJNDzJ6BdE6bY55J97qzS9 <br> | |||
Replay (Final Tournament, Single Elim -Commentary-): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUx4NcVnt5RvDwAIs8eR-L7 <br> | |||
Replay (Final Tournament, Single Elim -No Commentary-): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXt2ezRO5yt1wvmUd7xVhBQ | |||
:1st - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith), Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Komemaru (Zabel), Uminoko (Aulbath) | :1st - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith), Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Komemaru (Zabel), Uminoko (Aulbath) | ||
:2nd - Nasu (Sasquatch), Kosho (Bulleta), Ogawa (Zabel), Shou (Aulbath), Aojiru (Zabel) | :2nd - Nasu (Sasquatch), Kosho (Bulleta), Ogawa (Zabel), Shou (Aulbath), Aojiru (Zabel) | ||
:3rd - Azuwan (Demitri), Saga (Zabel), Oouchi Jedah (Jedah), Kuma (Sasquatch), Shimatsuya (Jedah) | |||
:3rd - Tsukumo (Lei-Lei), Seri (Morrigan), Zuya (Sasquatch), Lily (Lilith), Chatsubo (Zabel) | |||
:5th - Nishiken (Morrigan), Chapa (Victor), Shuu (Bishamon), Okekebi (Sasquatch), Rine (Felicia) | |||
:5th - Irifune (Zabel), Kanou (Sasquatch), Kame (Victor), Tsune (Sasquatch), Teitoku (Jedah) | |||
:5th - Kowahara (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel), Nan (Zabel), Wantaren (Zabel), Panpina (Q-Bee) | |||
:5th - Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Takahashi (Gallon), Dara (Demitri), bow (Aulbath), SIN (Q-Bee) | |||
'''All Out War 6''' <br> | '''All Out War 6''' <br> | ||
Line 182: | Line 413: | ||
Entrants: 26 teams (130 players) <br> | Entrants: 26 teams (130 players) <br> | ||
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW6 <br> | More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW6 <br> | ||
Replay: | Replay (A-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUtzpFRtI2ZcSWVHM_LRSd5 <br> | ||
Replay (B-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZW9pPWm9qyNuX-9gQM9T7sd <br> | |||
Replay (C-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXse9KJrm7HLd56nL8SSNx6 <br> | |||
Replay (D-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXfXHDFYFIDW5T1DBCZc-2T <br> | |||
Replay (E-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZWgsfDzw9ZKx_nPMkP0ufrE <br> | |||
Replay (F-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZV86q0hPrkGbXOAQoZYjlU4 <br> | |||
Replay (Last Chance A+B): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUApa88iWBuHVUlpwHC0QWK <br> | |||
Replay (Final Tournament): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXI-Mg-YhZQ7kzbI4XrMOnv | |||
:1st - Komemaru (Zabel), Hizuki (Zabel), P (Felicia), DD (Sasquatch), Shimatsuya (Jedah) | :1st - Komemaru (Zabel), Hizuki (Zabel), P (Felicia), DD (Sasquatch), Shimatsuya (Jedah) | ||
:2nd - Tsuchineko (Q-Bee), Toho (Bulleta), Uminoko (Aulbath), Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith) | :2nd - Tsuchineko (Q-Bee), Toho (Bulleta), Uminoko (Aulbath), Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith) | ||
:3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Sasunii (Sasquatch), Nasu (Sasquatch), Kinobee (Q-Bee), Norio (Bishamon) | |||
:3rd - Azuwan (Demitri), Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Takahashi (Gallon), Dara (Demitri), Hosokawa (Sasquatch) | |||
:5th - KEN (Gallon), Rou (Lei-Lei), GOS (Gallon), Suzumura (Lilith), Ranti (Bishamon) | |||
:5th - Ego (Lei-Lei), Buzz (Gallon), Irifune (Zabel), OraQ (Q-Bee), Haiiro (Aulbath) | |||
:5th - Okekebi (Sasquatch), Tsukumo (Lei-Lei), Tsune (Sasquatch), Funou (Q-Bee), Rine (Felicia) | |||
:5th - Kowappa (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel), Wantaren (Zabel), Kazu (Sasquatch), Furuya (Felicia) | |||
'''All Out War 5''' <br> | '''All Out War 5''' <br> | ||
Line 191: | Line 435: | ||
Entrants: 16 teams (78 players) <br> | Entrants: 16 teams (78 players) <br> | ||
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW5%a1%ca2012/11/23%a1%cb <br> | More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW5%a1%ca2012/11/23%a1%cb <br> | ||
Replay: | Replay (A-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXYEjgfVflYSfOegz6YNll3 <br> | ||
Replay (B-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXuHycQurj4gL1mrwD4KB8Z <br> | |||
Replay (C-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZV9H_loEYFxdeoI6ttqb2n0 <br> | |||
Replay (D-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZVnFe-9_b-Ary1Br7LUMacp <br> | |||
Replay (Final Tournament, Single Elim): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZX3PFtk0zZfs8BXbaJH8XQf | |||
:1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Ego (Lei-Lei), KEN (Gallon), Hisashi (Lei-Lei), Sakai (Zabel) | :1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Ego (Lei-Lei), KEN (Gallon), Hisashi (Lei-Lei), Sakai (Zabel) | ||
:2nd - Komemaru (Zabel), DD (Sasquatch), Uminoko (Aulbath), Nakanishi (Bishamon) Kaji (Lilith) | :2nd - Komemaru (Zabel), DD (Sasquatch), Uminoko (Aulbath), Nakanishi (Bishamon) Kaji (Lilith) | ||
: | :3rd - Irifune (Zabel), Buzz (Gallon), Teitoku (Jedah), OraQ (Q-Bee), Haiiro (Aulbath) | ||
: | :3rd - Shimatsuya (Jedah), MEGA☆STAR (Anakaris), Kage (Gallon), Fuusuke (Jedah) | ||
:5th - Oouchi (Jedah), Olive Oil (Jedah), Dara (Demitri), Sakamoto (Q-Bee) [4-player team] | |||
:5th - Benzou (Jedah), Ranti (Bishamon), Funou (Q-Bee), ABB (Aulbath), Jikkyou (Gallon) | |||
:5th - Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Sagat (Gallon), Saga (Zabel), Futana (Jedah), Azuwan (Demitri) | |||
:5th - Takahashi (Gallon), Keyboard Master (Sasquatch), Shou (Aulbath), Usushio (Gallon), Super Motimoti (Bulleta) | |||
'''All Out War 4''' <br> | '''All Out War 4''' <br> | ||
2011 <br> | September 23rd, 2011 <br> | ||
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku <br> | Location: Club Sega Shinjuku <br> | ||
Entrants: 17 teams (83 players) <br> | Entrants: 17 teams (83 players) <br> | ||
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW4%a1%ca2011/09/23%a1%cb | More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW4%a1%ca2011/09/23%a1%cb <br> | ||
Replay (A-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLDDD5BE0F53D9D85D <br> | |||
Replay (B-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL28D197F07D7E8B3E <br> | |||
Replay (C-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL53ED6835C42BB834 <br> | |||
Replay (D-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL6E521EC53D0425F3 <br> | |||
Replay (Finals): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL21931A257D20345E | |||
:1st - Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris) | :1st - Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris) | ||
:2nd - Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Orecom (Sasquatch), Negitoro (Sasquatch), CAA (Zabel), Takahashi (Gallon) | :2nd - Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Orecom (Sasquatch), Negitoro (Sasquatch), CAA (Zabel), Takahashi (Gallon) | ||
:3rd - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Uminoko (Aulbath), Komemaru (Zabel), Hisashi (Lei-Lei), TKO (Sasquatch) | :3rd - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Uminoko (Aulbath), Komemaru (Zabel), Hisashi (Lei-Lei), TKO (Sasquatch) | ||
:3rd - T2ya (Zabel), cat-k (Felicia), Aojiro (Zabel), Shuu (Bishamon), Ogawa (Zabel) | |||
'''All Out War 3''' <br> | '''All Out War 3''' <br> | ||
2010 <br> | October 9th, 2010 <br> | ||
Entrants: 15 teams (74 players) <br> | Entrants: 15 teams (74 players) <br> | ||
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW3%a1%ca2010/10/09%a1%cb | More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW3%a1%ca2010/10/09%a1%cb <br> | ||
Replay (A-Pool Qualifier, Double Elim): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=DA3C75A1D83C5F74 <br> | |||
Replay (B-Pool Qualifier, Double Elim): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=F29D8A905B65CD8D <br> | |||
Replay (C-Pool Qualifier, Double Elim): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=F9DAA8E9769C4142 <br> | |||
Replay (A-League Main Tourney, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=77183830A3A9AE44 <br> | |||
Replay (B-League Main Tourney, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=A1FE0146C3654201 <br> | |||
Replay (Finals Part-1): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0rVh9tDxjhY <br> | |||
Replay (Finals Part-2): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=522Precpna4 | |||
:1st - Sakai (Zabel), Sasazuka (Q-Bee), Fumio (Felicia), Teitoku (Jedah), Yokohama Lei-Lei (Lei-Lei) | :1st - Sakai (Zabel), Sasazuka (Q-Bee), Fumio (Felicia), Teitoku (Jedah), Yokohama Lei-Lei (Lei-Lei) | ||
:2nd - Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris) | :2nd - Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris) | ||
Line 217: | Line 482: | ||
Location: Takadanobaba Mikado <br> | Location: Takadanobaba Mikado <br> | ||
Entrants: 15 teams (76 players) <br> | Entrants: 15 teams (76 players) <br> | ||
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW2%a1%ca2009/09/19%a1%cb | More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW2%a1%ca2009/09/19%a1%cb <br> | ||
Replay (A-League): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=E0E4BB33D9AD0C51 <br> | |||
Replay (B-League): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=966427E297DB484A <br> | |||
Replay (C-League): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=A5F9412FA0B39BF1 <br> | |||
Replay (Last Chance + Finals): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=676CA7CBF64ED35B | |||
:1st - Nasu (Sasquatch), Sakai (Zabel), Ogawa (Zabel), Haiiro (Aulbath), Aojiro (Zabel) | :1st - Nasu (Sasquatch), Sakai (Zabel), Ogawa (Zabel), Haiiro (Aulbath), Aojiro (Zabel) | ||
:2nd - Nekohashi (Felicia), Takahashi (Gallon), Gyu-bee (Q-Bee), Yamakawa (Zabel), T2ya (Zabel) | :2nd - Nekohashi (Felicia), Takahashi (Gallon), Gyu-bee (Q-Bee), Yamakawa (Zabel), T2ya (Zabel) | ||
:3rd - Nasu (Sasquatch), Tomo (Bishamon), Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Rui-chan (Anakaris), Azuwan (Demitri) | |||
:3rd - Dara (Demitri), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith) | |||
'''All Out War''' <br> | '''All Out War''' <br> | ||
Line 225: | Line 496: | ||
Location: | Location: | ||
Entrants: 13 teams (65 players) <br> | Entrants: 13 teams (65 players) <br> | ||
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW1%a1%ca2008/09/13%a1%cb | More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW1%a1%ca2008/09/13%a1%cb <br> | ||
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLE164B512151CDE9A | |||
:1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Nasu (Sasquatch), Sasazuka (Lei-Lei), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Hoe (Jedah) | :1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Nasu (Sasquatch), Sasazuka (Lei-Lei), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Hoe (Jedah) | ||
:2nd - DD (Sasquatch), Sakai (Zabel), Kaji (Lilith), Ego (Lei-Lei), Megane (Demitri) | :2nd - DD (Sasquatch), Sakai (Zabel), Kaji (Lilith), Ego (Lei-Lei), Megane (Demitri) | ||
Line 231: | Line 503: | ||
== Darkstalkers Combination Cup, 2006-2012 == | == Darkstalkers Combination Cup, 2006-2012 == | ||
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDCC%a1%db%b7%eb%b2%cc | More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDCC%a1%db%b7%eb%b2%cc <br> | ||
Replay (some footage from DCC2-4): http://www.youtube.com/user/DarkstalkersCC/videos <br> | |||
Notes: Currently looking for more DCC footage, hit me up if you find some. | |||
'''DCC7''' <br> | '''DCC7''' <br> | ||
Line 266: | Line 540: | ||
'''DCC3''' <br> | '''DCC3''' <br> | ||
October 7th, | October 7th, 2008 <br> | ||
Format: 2v2 <br> | Format: 2v2 <br> | ||
Entrants: ?? Teams (104 players) | Entrants: ?? Teams (104 players) | ||
:1st - | :1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Nasu (Sasquatch) | ||
:2nd - Oouchi (Jedah), Orecom (Felicia) | :2nd - Oouchi (Jedah), Orecom (Felicia) | ||
:3rd - Shimatsuya (Jedah), Kaji (Lilith) | :3rd - Shimatsuya (Jedah), Kaji (Lilith) | ||
Line 277: | Line 551: | ||
Format: 3v3 <br> | Format: 3v3 <br> | ||
Entrants: ?? teams (93 players) | Entrants: ?? teams (93 players) | ||
:1st - | :1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Nasu (Sasquatch), Kaji (Lilith) | ||
:2nd - Norio (Bishamon), T2ya (Zabel), Yankee (Q-Bee) | :2nd - Norio (Bishamon), T2ya (Zabel), Yankee (Q-Bee) | ||
:3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Sasunii (Sasquatch), Ogawa (Zabel) | :3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Sasunii (Sasquatch), Ogawa (Zabel) |
Latest revision as of 20:56, 13 June 2019
An archive with a focus on major Japanese tournaments, not so much weeklies.
Miscellaneous Tournaments
EVO Japan 2018 - Vampire Savior
January 25, 2018
Format: Single Match, Double Elimination. 4 Qualifying pools followed by a Top 8
Bracket: http://challonge.com/vsevojapan/groups
Replay:
- 1st - Kaji (Lilith)
- 2nd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
- 3rd - Komemaru (Zabel)
- 4th - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
- 5th - Saitou (Q-Bee)
- 5th - Mako (Gallon)
- 7th - Kosho (Bulleta)
- 7th - Dekamelon (Zabel)
- 9th - TKO (Sasquatch)
- 9th - Toho (Bulleta)
- 9th - Shimatsuya (Jedah)
- 9th - Kowahara (Sasquatch)
- 13th - Tsune (Sasquatch)
- 13th - sasunii (Sasquatch)
- 13th - west sword
- 13th - Kim (Lilith)
- 17th - STO
- 17th - Ora Q
- 17th - KEN
- 17th - Mano
- 17th - RYO
- 17th - Nosshii
- 17th - Okekebi
- 17th - OWL
- 25th - Mugi
- 25th - 燕青
- 25th - yama
- 25th - 銀晶
- 25th - EBI
- 25th - 地球
- 25th - DD
- 25th - Dosu
- 33rd - 0rez
- 33rd - Zuya
- 33rd - Gurigura
- 33rd - Sekiguchi
- 33rd - MAB
- 33rd - Shorjewken [USA]
- 33rd - Imasaki
- 33rd - 玉露
- 33rd - k-nishi
- 33rd - Zero-One
- 33rd - Erudine
- 33rd - Ogure
- 33rd - Hagure [USA]
- 33rd - Fumio
- 33rd - Rine
- 33rd - Tsukumo
- 49th - Esteban Martinez [USA]
- 49th - Asahi
- 49th - Morikami
- 49th - Kazu
- 49th - Akashi
- 49th - Jyoniki
- 49th - Ogawa
- 49th - 背骨
- 49th - Essay [Canada]
- 49th - Ego
- 49th - Sai
- 49th - Masashi
- 49th - Gesayan
- 49th - Shibucchi
- 49th - Shouya
- 49th - Majiresu
- 65th - InC | VGD
- 65th - JEF
- 65th - Sketch [USA]
- 65th - Nishimuro
- 65th - Coyote
- 65th - Panpina
- 65th - 松岡
- 65th - 黒野
- 65th - DaveO [USA]
- 65th - hokutoriko
- 65th - LaDOSE | Double-U [France]
- 65th - Nests
- 65th - ShinATproof [USA]
- 65th - Kanagawa
- 65th - Seri
- 65th - Hekkii
- 65th - Papapapa
- 65th - YSL
- 65th - Oohashishi
- 65th - Odabutsu
- 65th - Tora
- 65th - 大友
- 65th - 西京BOY
- 65th - 黒Q
- 65th - Vlafaris [Austria]
- 65th - Kurio
- 65th - Shigeru
- 65th - Suzumura
- 65th - Tosshii
- 65th - Reira
- 65th - 押切
- 65th - HQ
- 97th - amapple
- 97th - Ao
- 97th - Pii
- 97th - Rere
Tougeki - Super Battle Opera 2: Vampire Savior
2004
Format: Single Match/Single Elimination
Bracket: http://challonge.com/sbo2_vsav
Replay (Single match playlist): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL17843E2E472D0971
Replay (64 to 32): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CISWDwdasqQ
Replay (32 to 16): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yWwXRaw1kjM
Replay (16 to 8): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u0CW2mxTCLY
Replay (Top 8): https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_jKaKE-72pw
- 1st - Haitani (Sasquatch)
- 2nd - T2ya (Zabel)
- 3rd - Sako (Bulleta)
- 3rd - Teruchika (Felicia)
- 5th - Hoe (Jedah)
- 5th - Tinka (Q-Bee)
- 5th - Benzou (Jedah)
- 5th - Takahashi (Gallon)
Shinjuku Sportsland: Vampire Savior 5 on 5
January 11th, 1998
124 Players
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/98-01-11/index.htm
- 1st - Nuki, TKO, Kuzeppo, Chikyuu, Anego
- 2nd -
- 3rd -
Gamest Cup: Vampire Savior
1997
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=q327Kvanrcg
- 1st - Daigo (Bishamon)
- 2nd - Nuki (Bishamon)
Vampire Savior Tokyo Finals
September 23rd, 1997
124 Players
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/97-09-23/index.htm
- 1st - [ HiTechLand Sega Akihabara ] Umehara (Bishamon), J·F (Bishamon), Kawamura川村 (Aulbath)
- 2nd - [ HiTech Sega Kanamachi ] Blue Lei, 二宮幸一郎, MMR
- 3rd - [ HiTechLand Yoyogi ] Pyron Suzuki, Zombie, Oda!
Shinjuku Sportsland: Vampire Savior 2 on 2 Tournament
August 10th, 1997
118 Players
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/97-08-10/index.htm
- 1st - [ cats fish ] SHOW (Aulbath), 狼 (Felicia)
- 2nd - [ 天天くん ] Gorotan (Victor), DDS (Jedah)
- 3rd - [ Bubbles ] Kawamura (Aulbath), 築地 (Demitri)
- 4th - [ Chikyuu's MMR ] MMR, Chikyuu Sodom
- 5th - [ Team Alto ] Soprano, Tenor
- 5th - [ ジーザス ] TMN, J
- 5th - [ レイりんと おっぱい星第一皇子 ] Moririn, Shuu様
Shinjuku Sportsland: Vampire Savior 3 on 3 Tournament
July 6th, 1997
238 Players
Details: http://spolan.com/ssl-3/event/97-07-06/index.htm
- 1st - [ UMEHARA ] - Fukuda, Shintani, Umehara
- 2nd - [ リリス同盟八王子支部会長てつろートソノ仲間たち・・・ ] Chacha, Hachioji Lilith, Ana夫
- 3rd - [ 樹チーム ] Demi太, 青Lei, Oro山
Darkstalkers Duo Festival, 2015-2016
Darkstalkers Duo Festival 2nd
March 20th, 2016
Location: a-cho
Entrants: 34 teams (68 players)
More Info: http://darkstalkersduofes.blog.fc2.com/
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDarkstalkers%20Duo%20Festival%a1%dbDDF2
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL8p-qTy_911w9E_yWn6PSszhnhgm1hqY1
Notes: Top 16.
- 1st - Kaji (Lilith), Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
- 2nd - Komemaru (Zabel), Nakanishi (Bishamon)
- 3rd - bow (Aulbath), Orecom (Sasquatch)
- 3rd - Azuwan (Demitri), Hosokawa (Sasquatch)
- 5th - Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Buzz (Gallon)
- 5th - Usushii (Gallon), Super Motimoti (Bulleta)
- 5th - Nan (Zabel), OraQ (Q-Bee)
- 5th - Takahashi (Gallon), Kenta (Demitri)
- 9th - tera (Victor), R30 (Aulbath)
- 9th - Sasazuka (Morrigan), 皇 (Morrigan)
- 9th - Dara (Demitri), Wantaren (Zabel)
- 9th - Shitan-sensei (Bishamon), Lily (Lilith)
- 9th - Mano (Lilith), Fumio (Felicia)
- 9th - Osakana (Aulbath), MAB (Gallon)
- 9th - Kowahara (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel)
- 9th - Ando (Felicia), Kuroe (Sasquatch)
Darkstalkers Duo Festival
February 21st, 2015
Location: a-cho
Entrants: 43 teams (86 players)
More Info: http://a-cho.com/ac/201501_06/vs201502_rule.html
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDarkstalkers%20Duo%20Festival%a1%db2015
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL8p-qTy_911zQDgqoq1kQg-_Zjzo9_AtC
Notes: Top 16.
- 1st - Dara (Demitri), Kenta (Demitri)
- 2nd - DD (Sasquatch), Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
- 3rd - Toho (Bulleta), Kame (Victor)
- 3rd - bow (Aulbath), Chicchi (Felicia)
- 5th - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith)
- 5th - Mano (Lilith), Kuroe (Sasquatch)
- 5th - Girutan (Demitri), Kurio (Anakaris)
- 5th - Usushio (Gallon), Super Motimoti (Bulleta)
- 9th - Haitani (Sasquatch), Orecom (Sasquatch)
- 9th - Sasunii (Sasquatch), yama (Lei-Lei)
- 9th - Kazenoko (Lei-Lei), Ranti (Bishamon)
- 9th - CAA (Zabel), Nekohashi (Felicia)
- 9th - Vega (Zabel), Sagat (Gallon)
- 9th - Takahashi (Gallon), Oboro (Victor)
- 9th - Teruchika (Felicia), cat-K (Felicia)
- 9th - Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Azuwan (Demitri)
Judgement Day, 2013-2016
Judgement Day 4
September 18th, 2016
Location: e-sports SQUARE Akihabara
Entrants: 40 teams (124 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daJudgement%20Day%a1%dbJudgement%20Day%204
- 1st - Kowahara (Sasquatch), Komemaru (Zabel), Match (Zabel)
- 2nd - Nasu (Sasquatch), Kosho (Bulleta), DD (Sasquatch)
Judgement Day 3
September 21st, 2015
Location: e-sports SQUARE Akihabara
Entrants: 33 teams (99 players)
More Info: http://darkstalkers-federation.org/judgementday/03/
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daJudgement%20Day%a1%dbJudgement%20Day%203
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLViWfHd3wziShGiwOhi8spLebeD8xS7nq
Note: Top 8
- 1st - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith)
- 2nd - Hellbeat Zabel (Zabel), Buzz (Gallon), Okekebi (Sasquatch)
- 3rd - Kowappa (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel), Panpina (Q-Bee)
- 3rd - Toho (Bulleta), Saeki (Q-Bee), Tsuchineko (Q-Bee)
- 5th - DD (Sasquatch), Uminoko (Aulbath), Komemaru (Zabel)
- 5th - Oouchi (Jedah), CAT-K (Felicia), Kuma (Sasquatch)
- 5th - Shimatsuya (Jedah), K Neko (Sasquatch), Pepe (Zabel)
- 5th - Saga (Zabel), Azuwan (Demitri), Hosokawa (Sasquatch)
Judgement Day 2
September 14th, 2014
Location: e-sports SQUARE Akihabara
Entrants: 46 teams (135 players)
More Info: http://darkstalkers-federation.org/judgementday/02/
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daJudgement%20Day%a1%dbJudgement%20Day%202014
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zrkk9w-kdj0
Note: Top 16
- 1st - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), DD (Sasquatch), Nasu (Sasquatch)
- 2nd - Kaji (Lilith), Uminoko (Aulbath), Nakanishi (Bishamon)
- 3rd - Chikyuu (Anakaris), cat-k (Felicia), T2ya (Zabel)
- 3rd - Hisashi (Lei-Lei), Kosho (Bulleta), Hanba Shigeru (Demitri)
- 5th - Oouchi (Jedah), Kuma (Sasquatch), Hagure (Demitri)
- 5th - Irifune (Zabel), Tsune (Sasquatch), Kame (Victor)
- 5th - Shin (Demitri), bow (Aulbath), Miyachi (Bulleta)
- 5th - Buppa-chan (Bulleta), Itsuki (Q-Bee), Shou (Aulbath)
- 9th - Suzumura (Lilith), KEN (Gallon), Sasunii (Sasquatch)
- 9th - Kowahara (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel), Kazu (Sasquatch)
- 9th - Tsuchineko (Q-Bee), Rine (Felicia), Okekebi (Sasquatch)
- 9th - Oboro (Victor), Dara (Demitri), Takahashi (Gallon)
- 9th - Kurono (Zabel), Gyunko (Gallon), Kurio (Anakaris)
- 9th - Shuu (Bishamon), Chappa (Victor), Nishiken (Morrigan)
- 9th - Toho (Bulleta), Funou (Q-Bee), Guratan (Gallon)
- 9th - Manopa (Lilith), Shuuzo (Lei-Lei), Sai Nyan (Demitri)
Judgement Day
December 21st, 2013
Location: Oyama Newton
Special Format: 3v3
Entrants: 30 teams (90 players)
More Info: http://darkstalkers-federation.org/judgementday/2013/index.html
More Info 2: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daJudgement%20Day%a1%dbJudgement%20Day%201
- 1st - Komemaru (Zabel), DD (Sasquatch), Uminoko (Aulbath)
- 2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Kaji (Lilith)
Devil's PlayGround, 2012-2017
Devil's Playground 6 (Finals)
May 6th, 2017
Location: Newton Oyama
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG6
Replay: https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYbZ5GB3xxhPFWqH6_RmJO7kPnHWbuTFd
- 1st - Komemaru (Zabel)
- 2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
- 3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
- 4th - Takahashi (Gallon)
- 5th - Dekameron (Zabel)
- 5th - Kowahara (Sasquatch)
- 7th - Buzz (Gallon)
- 7th - Tsukumo (Lei-Lei)
Devil's Playground 5 (Finals)
May 7th, 2016
Location: Newton Oyama
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG5
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYbZ5GB3xxhM3LSDAkNVaqH7toANcBa5F
- 1st - Kaji (Lilith)
- 2nd - Komemaru (Zabel)
- 3rd - DD (Sasquatch)
- 4th - Buzz (Gallon)
- 5th - Kowappa (Sasquatch)
- 5th - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
- 7th - Hellbeat (Zabel)
- 7th - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
Devil's Playground 4 (Finals)
May 2nd, 2015
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG4
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VyV1sjEEsWk
- 1st - Komemaru (Zabel)
- 2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
- 3rd - Kaji (Lilith)
- 4th - Buzz (Gallon)
- 5th - Hellbeat (Zabel)
- 5th - Funou (Q-Bee)
- 7th - Tsune (Sasquatch)
- 7th - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
Devil's Playground 3 (Finals)
May 3rd, 2014
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG3
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLYbZ5GB3xxhPfBXq5xGFlwXhhYVzGei39
Notes: Winners of DPG2 were automatically qualified entry for DPG3, making a 16-player bracket.
- 1st - DD (Sasquatch)
- 2nd - Kaji (Lilith)
- 3rd - Kosho (Bulleta)
- 4th - Tsuchineko (Q-Bee)
- 5th - Shimatsuya (Jedah)
- 5th - Oouchi (Jedah)
- 7th - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
- 7th - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
- 9th - KEN (Gallon)
- 9th - Ora-Q (Q-Bee)
- 9th - Buzz (Gallon)
- 9th - Sasazuka (Q-Bee)
- 13th - Kowappa (Sasquatch)
- 13th - Toho (Bulleta)
- 13th - Tsukumo (Lei-Lei)
- 13th - Okekebi (Sasquatch)
Devil's Playground2 (Finals)
May 4th, 2013
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%dbDPG2
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CvY6HdxmzCY
- 1st - Shimatsuya (Jedah)
- 2nd - Kaji (Lilith)
- 3rd - Kosho (Bulleta)
- 4th - DD (Sasquatch)
- 5th - Oouchi (Jedah)
- 5th - Komemaru (Zabel)
- 7th - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
- 7th - Sakamoto (Q-Bee)
Devil's PlayGround (Finals)
2012
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDPG%a1%db
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0qydPsWFbu0
- 1st - Kaji (Lilith)
- 2nd - Sakai (Zabel)
- 3rd - Hisashi (Lei-Lei)
- 4th - Nakanishi (Bishamon)
- 5th - Kosho (Bulleta)
- 5th - DD (Sasquatch)
- 7th - KEN (Gallon)
- 7th - Komemaru (Zabel)
All Out War, 2008-2015
All Out War 7 [AOW7]
November 21st, 2015
Location: Warehouse Kawasaki
Special Format: 5v5
Entrants: 31 teams (154 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW7
Replay (A-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUX4MKzHOjIvO_TsMLOZkXW
Replay (B-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUAO6hfsJN2ElFhvq4gNfFP
Replay (C-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZVpwmteBfwSsewCXYYh-pk1
Replay (D-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZWMRIjyAUt0iL0dHbA3kxuF
Replay (E-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZW53SKN3_9tvUTfu6VAk0PK
Replay (F-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXHMDdKb7SJFsHhL8LC1a_6
Replay (G-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUw0N90PCSQOAwWy7hV1Bj2
Replay (H-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUdB7dqilP5ZBQ1spMUEq6r
Replay (Second Round, Single Elim): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUJNDzJ6BdE6bY55J97qzS9
Replay (Final Tournament, Single Elim -Commentary-): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUx4NcVnt5RvDwAIs8eR-L7
Replay (Final Tournament, Single Elim -No Commentary-): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXt2ezRO5yt1wvmUd7xVhBQ
- 1st - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith), Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Komemaru (Zabel), Uminoko (Aulbath)
- 2nd - Nasu (Sasquatch), Kosho (Bulleta), Ogawa (Zabel), Shou (Aulbath), Aojiru (Zabel)
- 3rd - Azuwan (Demitri), Saga (Zabel), Oouchi Jedah (Jedah), Kuma (Sasquatch), Shimatsuya (Jedah)
- 3rd - Tsukumo (Lei-Lei), Seri (Morrigan), Zuya (Sasquatch), Lily (Lilith), Chatsubo (Zabel)
- 5th - Nishiken (Morrigan), Chapa (Victor), Shuu (Bishamon), Okekebi (Sasquatch), Rine (Felicia)
- 5th - Irifune (Zabel), Kanou (Sasquatch), Kame (Victor), Tsune (Sasquatch), Teitoku (Jedah)
- 5th - Kowahara (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel), Nan (Zabel), Wantaren (Zabel), Panpina (Q-Bee)
- 5th - Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Takahashi (Gallon), Dara (Demitri), bow (Aulbath), SIN (Q-Bee)
All Out War 6
March 23rd, 2014
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
Entrants: 26 teams (130 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW6
Replay (A-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUtzpFRtI2ZcSWVHM_LRSd5
Replay (B-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZW9pPWm9qyNuX-9gQM9T7sd
Replay (C-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXse9KJrm7HLd56nL8SSNx6
Replay (D-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXfXHDFYFIDW5T1DBCZc-2T
Replay (E-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZWgsfDzw9ZKx_nPMkP0ufrE
Replay (F-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZV86q0hPrkGbXOAQoZYjlU4
Replay (Last Chance A+B): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZUApa88iWBuHVUlpwHC0QWK
Replay (Final Tournament): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXI-Mg-YhZQ7kzbI4XrMOnv
- 1st - Komemaru (Zabel), Hizuki (Zabel), P (Felicia), DD (Sasquatch), Shimatsuya (Jedah)
- 2nd - Tsuchineko (Q-Bee), Toho (Bulleta), Uminoko (Aulbath), Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kaji (Lilith)
- 3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Sasunii (Sasquatch), Nasu (Sasquatch), Kinobee (Q-Bee), Norio (Bishamon)
- 3rd - Azuwan (Demitri), Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Takahashi (Gallon), Dara (Demitri), Hosokawa (Sasquatch)
- 5th - KEN (Gallon), Rou (Lei-Lei), GOS (Gallon), Suzumura (Lilith), Ranti (Bishamon)
- 5th - Ego (Lei-Lei), Buzz (Gallon), Irifune (Zabel), OraQ (Q-Bee), Haiiro (Aulbath)
- 5th - Okekebi (Sasquatch), Tsukumo (Lei-Lei), Tsune (Sasquatch), Funou (Q-Bee), Rine (Felicia)
- 5th - Kowappa (Sasquatch), Match (Zabel), Wantaren (Zabel), Kazu (Sasquatch), Furuya (Felicia)
All Out War 5
November 23rd, 2012
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
Entrants: 16 teams (78 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW5%a1%ca2012/11/23%a1%cb
Replay (A-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXYEjgfVflYSfOegz6YNll3
Replay (B-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZXuHycQurj4gL1mrwD4KB8Z
Replay (C-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZV9H_loEYFxdeoI6ttqb2n0
Replay (D-League, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZVnFe-9_b-Ary1Br7LUMacp
Replay (Final Tournament, Single Elim): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLrCBFMgd7RZX3PFtk0zZfs8BXbaJH8XQf
- 1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Ego (Lei-Lei), KEN (Gallon), Hisashi (Lei-Lei), Sakai (Zabel)
- 2nd - Komemaru (Zabel), DD (Sasquatch), Uminoko (Aulbath), Nakanishi (Bishamon) Kaji (Lilith)
- 3rd - Irifune (Zabel), Buzz (Gallon), Teitoku (Jedah), OraQ (Q-Bee), Haiiro (Aulbath)
- 3rd - Shimatsuya (Jedah), MEGA☆STAR (Anakaris), Kage (Gallon), Fuusuke (Jedah)
- 5th - Oouchi (Jedah), Olive Oil (Jedah), Dara (Demitri), Sakamoto (Q-Bee) [4-player team]
- 5th - Benzou (Jedah), Ranti (Bishamon), Funou (Q-Bee), ABB (Aulbath), Jikkyou (Gallon)
- 5th - Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Sagat (Gallon), Saga (Zabel), Futana (Jedah), Azuwan (Demitri)
- 5th - Takahashi (Gallon), Keyboard Master (Sasquatch), Shou (Aulbath), Usushio (Gallon), Super Motimoti (Bulleta)
All Out War 4
September 23rd, 2011
Location: Club Sega Shinjuku
Entrants: 17 teams (83 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW4%a1%ca2011/09/23%a1%cb
Replay (A-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLDDD5BE0F53D9D85D
Replay (B-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL28D197F07D7E8B3E
Replay (C-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL53ED6835C42BB834
Replay (D-League): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL6E521EC53D0425F3
Replay (Finals): http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL21931A257D20345E
- 1st - Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris)
- 2nd - Atsuta (Lei-Lei), Orecom (Sasquatch), Negitoro (Sasquatch), CAA (Zabel), Takahashi (Gallon)
- 3rd - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Uminoko (Aulbath), Komemaru (Zabel), Hisashi (Lei-Lei), TKO (Sasquatch)
- 3rd - T2ya (Zabel), cat-k (Felicia), Aojiro (Zabel), Shuu (Bishamon), Ogawa (Zabel)
All Out War 3
October 9th, 2010
Entrants: 15 teams (74 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW3%a1%ca2010/10/09%a1%cb
Replay (A-Pool Qualifier, Double Elim): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=DA3C75A1D83C5F74
Replay (B-Pool Qualifier, Double Elim): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=F29D8A905B65CD8D
Replay (C-Pool Qualifier, Double Elim): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=F9DAA8E9769C4142
Replay (A-League Main Tourney, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=77183830A3A9AE44
Replay (B-League Main Tourney, Round Robin): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=A1FE0146C3654201
Replay (Finals Part-1): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0rVh9tDxjhY
Replay (Finals Part-2): http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=522Precpna4
- 1st - Sakai (Zabel), Sasazuka (Q-Bee), Fumio (Felicia), Teitoku (Jedah), Yokohama Lei-Lei (Lei-Lei)
- 2nd - Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris)
All Out War 2
September 19th, 2009
Location: Takadanobaba Mikado
Entrants: 15 teams (76 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW2%a1%ca2009/09/19%a1%cb
Replay (A-League): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=E0E4BB33D9AD0C51
Replay (B-League): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=966427E297DB484A
Replay (C-League): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=A5F9412FA0B39BF1
Replay (Last Chance + Finals): http://www.youtube.com/view_play_list?p=676CA7CBF64ED35B
- 1st - Nasu (Sasquatch), Sakai (Zabel), Ogawa (Zabel), Haiiro (Aulbath), Aojiro (Zabel)
- 2nd - Nekohashi (Felicia), Takahashi (Gallon), Gyu-bee (Q-Bee), Yamakawa (Zabel), T2ya (Zabel)
- 3rd - Nasu (Sasquatch), Tomo (Bishamon), Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Rui-chan (Anakaris), Azuwan (Demitri)
- 3rd - Dara (Demitri), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Chikyuu (Anakaris), Oboro (Victor), Kaji (Lilith)
All Out War
September 13th, 2008
Location:
Entrants: 13 teams (65 players)
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daAOW%a1%dbAOW1%a1%ca2008/09/13%a1%cb
Replay: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLE164B512151CDE9A
- 1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Nasu (Sasquatch), Sasazuka (Lei-Lei), Shimatsuya (Jedah), Hoe (Jedah)
- 2nd - DD (Sasquatch), Sakai (Zabel), Kaji (Lilith), Ego (Lei-Lei), Megane (Demitri)
- 3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Sasunii (Sasquatch), Ogawa (Zabel), Haiiro (Aulbath), Buzz (Gallon)
Darkstalkers Combination Cup, 2006-2012
More Info: http://seesaawiki.jp/vswiki_event/d/%a1%daDCC%a1%db%b7%eb%b2%cc
Replay (some footage from DCC2-4): http://www.youtube.com/user/DarkstalkersCC/videos
Notes: Currently looking for more DCC footage, hit me up if you find some.
DCC7
November 24th, 2012
Format: 2v2
Entrants: 46 teams (96 players)
- 1st - Uminoko (Aulbath), Komemaru (Zabel)
- 2nd - Hosokawa (Sasquatch), Azuwan (Q-Bee)
- 3rd - Kazu (Anakaris), Kowappa (Sasquatch)
DCC6
September 24th, 2011
Format: 2v2
Entrants: ?? teams (99 players)
- 1st - Kaji (Lilith), Shimatsuya (Jedah)
- 2nd - Nakanishi (Bishamon), Kosho (Bulleta)
- 3rd - Takahashi (Gallon), CAA (Zabel)
DCC5
October 10th, 2010
Format: Singles
Entrants: 100 players
- 1st - Orecom (Felicia)
- 2nd - Ego (Lei-Lei)
- 3rd - Panpina (Q-Bee)
DCC4
September 20th, 2009
Format: 2v2
Entrants ?? teams (106 players)
- 1st - DD (Sasquatch), Nasu (Sasquatch)
- 2nd - Dara (Demitri), T2ya (Zabel)
- 3rd - Shimatsuya (Jedah), Kaji (Lilith)
DCC3
October 7th, 2008
Format: 2v2
Entrants: ?? Teams (104 players)
- 1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Nasu (Sasquatch)
- 2nd - Oouchi (Jedah), Orecom (Felicia)
- 3rd - Shimatsuya (Jedah), Kaji (Lilith)
DCC2
October 7th, 2007
Format: 3v3
Entrants: ?? teams (93 players)
- 1st - Kosho (Bulleta), Nasu (Sasquatch), Kaji (Lilith)
- 2nd - Norio (Bishamon), T2ya (Zabel), Yankee (Q-Bee)
- 3rd - Sakamoto (Q-Bee), Sasunii (Sasquatch), Ogawa (Zabel)
DCC1
August 19th, 2006
Format: 2v2
Entrants: ?? teams (120 players)
- 1st - T2ya (Zabel), Sakai (Zabel)
- 2nd - Dara (Demitri), Oboro (Victor)
- 3rd - Ogawa (Zabel), Hachioji Lilith (Lilith)