Super Naruto: Clash of Ninja 4/Sakura: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
== String List == | == String List == | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
!align="center"|String # | |||
!align="center"|Inputs | |||
!align="center"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''01''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
|rowspan="4"| | |||
*{{NotationIcon-SCON4|X}}Cancellable at {{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}({{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}) | |||
*For {{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''03''', switches sides with the final move. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''02''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''03''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''04''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''05''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
*Can hold the second input to change the move's effect, but a full charge will lock Sakura out of the rest of the string. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''06''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|6}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''07''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|6}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
*Switches sides with the final move. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''08''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|4}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''09''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|2}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''10''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|8}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''11''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|run}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''12''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|run}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''13''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
*Can hold the first input to change the move's effect, but a full charge will lock Sakura out of the rest of the string. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''14''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|6}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
*Switches sides with the final move. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''15''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|6}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|4}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''16''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|2}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''17''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|2}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
*Switches sides with the final move. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''18''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|air}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Weak Attacks== | ==Weak Attacks== |
Revision as of 17:30, 11 July 2023
Sakura
| |
---|---|
![]() | |
Health: | 210 |
Guard Gauge: | 1640 |
Backdash Type: | Quick |
Summary
Sakura didn't exactly do much during part 1 of the anime. So what did we wind up with in Eighting's Clash of Ninja? Hard-hitting, "Inner Sakura" style normals and a plethora of shuriken projectiles. In Super, she receives a revamped combo game that can put the fear into the eyes of any opponent, and a more well-rounded kit with some very strong tools, defensively and offensively.
Notes
String List
String # | Inputs | Notes |
---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
Weak Attacks
5B
![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
6B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
2B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
4B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
8B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Running B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
j.B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Strong Attacks
5A
![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
6A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
2A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
4A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
8A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Running A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
j.A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Throws
5Y
![]() |
---|
Special
5X
![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
2X
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|