Super Naruto: Clash of Ninja 4/Kidomaru: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scatteraxis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Added String List. Will appear incomplete due to the lack of a given icon, but it's set to instantly include it once it's uploaded.) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|health = 220 | |health = 220 | ||
|guard = 1760 | |guard = 1760 | ||
|backdash = Normal | |||
|install = | |install = | ||
|installdmgmod = | |installdmgmod = | ||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
== Summary == | == Summary == | ||
The web-spitting, Sound Four Kidomaru is one of the more unique fighters in ''SCON4''. His Spider-Man j.B, reminiscent of Temari and CS2, allows him to safely poke in neutral with a high damage launcher. The fun really begins once you start to master his A special attacks and ring combo jutsu which features hit-grabs, unblockables, KNJ web traps, super confirms and one of the better counters in the cast. If you like making the most of an off-beat, varied moveset full of situational but powerful attacks, Kidomaru might be the arach-ninja for you. | The web-spitting, Sound Four Kidomaru is one of the more unique fighters in ''SCON4''. His Spider-Man j.B, reminiscent of {{NotationIcon-SCON4|Temari}} and {{NotationIcon-SCON4|CS2}}, allows him to safely poke in neutral with a high damage launcher. The fun really begins once you start to master his A special attacks and ring combo jutsu which features hit-grabs, unblockables, KNJ web traps, super confirms and one of the better counters in the cast. If you like making the most of an off-beat, varied moveset full of situational but powerful attacks, Kidomaru might be the arach-ninja for you. | ||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
== String List == | == String List == | ||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="margin:1em auto 1em auto" | |||
|- | |||
!align="center"|String # | |||
!align="center"|Inputs | |||
!align="center"|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''01''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
|rowspan="4"| | |||
*{{NotationIcon-SCON4|X}}Cancellable at {{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}({{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}) | |||
*For {{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''02''' and {{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''07''', the move performed by the final input will change if the button press is delayed until Kidomaru starts descending. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''02''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''03''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''04''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''05''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''06''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|to}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''07''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|6}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''08''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|6}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|to}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''09''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|6}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|to}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''10''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|2}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''11''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|2}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
*The move performed by the final input will change if the button press is delayed until Kidomaru starts descending. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''12''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|2}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''13''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|2}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
*The move performed by the final input will change if the button press is delayed until Kidomaru starts descending. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''14''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|2}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|to}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''15''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|8}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|to}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''16''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|run}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|to}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''17''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|run}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''18''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|run}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|B}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
*The move performed by the final input will change if the button press is delayed until Kidomaru starts descending. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|String}} '''19''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|run}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|to}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} '''01''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} '''02''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|6}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} '''03''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|4}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} '''04''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|2}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Ring}} '''05''' | |||
|{{NotationIcon-SCON4|8}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|A}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Weak Attacks== | ==Weak Attacks== | ||
Line 362: | Line 464: | ||
|caption = | |caption = | ||
|name = {{NotationIcon-SCON4|Y}} | |name = {{NotationIcon-SCON4|Y}} | ||
|input = | |||
|data = | |||
{{AttackData-SCON4 | |||
|damage = - | |||
|hitlevel = - | |||
|startup = - | |||
|active = - | |||
|recovery = - | |||
|guarddmg = - | |||
|blockstun = - | |||
|advhit = - | |||
|advblock = - | |||
|throwinvul = - | |||
|description = | |||
* Description | |||
}} | |||
}} | |||
===<big>j.Y</big>=== | |||
{{MoveData | |||
|image = SCON4_Kidomaru_jY.png | |||
|caption = | |||
|name = {{NotationIcon-SCON4|Air}}{{NotationIcon-SCON4|Y}} | |||
|input = | |input = | ||
|data = | |data = |
Revision as of 20:39, 10 July 2023
Kidomaru
| |
---|---|
![]() | |
Health: | 220 |
Guard Gauge: | 1760 |
Backdash Type: | Normal |
Summary
The web-spitting, Sound Four Kidomaru is one of the more unique fighters in SCON4. His Spider-Man j.B, reminiscent of Temari and
CS2 Sasuke, allows him to safely poke in neutral with a high damage launcher. The fun really begins once you start to master his A special attacks and ring combo jutsu which features hit-grabs, unblockables, KNJ web traps, super confirms and one of the better counters in the cast. If you like making the most of an off-beat, varied moveset full of situational but powerful attacks, Kidomaru might be the arach-ninja for you.
Notes
String List
String # | Inputs | Notes |
---|---|---|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() | |
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
|
![]() |
![]() ![]() |
Weak Attacks
5B
![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
6B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
2B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
4B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
8B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Running B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
j.B
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Strong Attacks
5A
![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
6A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
2A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
4A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
8A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Running A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
j.A
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
Throws
5Y
![]() |
---|
j.Y
![]() ![]() |
---|
Special
5X
![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|
2X
![]() ![]() |
|
---|---|
Toggle Hitboxes Toggle Hitboxes
|