Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! Game Version !! Date !! Notes | ! Game Version !! Date !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ver.1.1.2 || April 10, 2019 || Bug fixes, online blocking issue has been fixed.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-1-2-patch</ref> | | Ver. 1.1.2 || April 10, 2019 || Bug fixes, online blocking issue has been fixed.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-1-2-patch</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver.1.2|Ver.1.2]] || April 30, 2019 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Udonna, Cenozoic Blue Ranger and Dragon Armor Trini added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-2</ref> | | [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 1.2|Ver. 1.2]] || April 30, 2019 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Udonna, Cenozoic Blue Ranger and Dragon Armor Trini added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-2</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver.1.3|Ver.1.3]] || July 10, 2019 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Trey of Triforia and Jen Scotts added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-3-notes</ref> | | [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 1.3|Ver. 1.3]] || July 10, 2019 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Trey of Triforia and Jen Scotts added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-3-notes</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver.1.4|Ver.1.4]] || August 13, 2019 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Lord Zedd added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-4-notes</ref> | | [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 1.4|Ver. 1.4]] || August 13, 2019 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Lord Zedd added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-4-notes</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver.1.5|Ver.1.5]] || September 24, 2019 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Anubis "Doggie" Cruger added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-4-to-1-5-combat-patch-notes</ref> | | [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 1.5|Ver. 1.5]] || September 24, 2019 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Anubis "Doggie" Cruger added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-4-to-1-5-combat-patch-notes</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver.1.6|Ver.1.6]] || October 25, 2019 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Eric Myers added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-patch-notes</ref> | | [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 1.6|Ver. 1.6]] || October 25, 2019 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Eric Myers added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-patch-notes</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver.1.6.1|Ver.1.6.1]] || November 06, 2019 || Bug fixes and slight game balancing adjustments, Eric Myers soft lock glitch has been fixed.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-1-combat-hotfix-notes</ref> | | [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 1.6.1|Ver. 1.6.1]] || November 06, 2019 || Bug fixes and slight game balancing adjustments, Eric Myers soft lock glitch has been fixed.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-1-combat-hotfix-notes</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 1.6.2|Ver. 1.6.2]] || December 19, 2019 || Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Dai Shi added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-2-patch-notes</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 2.0|Ver. 2.0]] || February 5, 2020 || Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, UI revamp, online lobbies, all-platform crossplay.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/v2-0-release</ref><ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/2-0-patch-notes</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 2.1|Ver. 2.1]] || March 24, 2020 || Bug fixes and slight game balancing adjustments.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/2-1-patch-notes-balance-changes-and-bug-fixes</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 2.3|Ver. 2.3]] || July 14, 2020 || Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Robert "RJ" James added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/power-rangers-battle-for-the-grid-patch-2-3-notes</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 2.4|Ver. 2.4]] || September 15, 2020 || Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Lauren Shiba added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/2-4-patch-notes</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 2.5|Ver. 2.5]] || December 08, 2020 || Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Scorpina added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/2-5-patch-notes</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 2.6|Ver. 2.6]] || May 5, 2021 || Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Ryu and Chun-Li added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/2-6-patch-notes</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Ver. 2.7 || September 21, 2021 || Adam Park added to the roster. | |||
|- | |||
| Ver. 2.8 || November 17, 2021 || Bug fixes, Poisandra added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/november-2021-balance-patch-notes</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver. 2.9|Ver. 2.9]] || December 21, 2021 || Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Rita Repulsa added to the roster.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/december-2021-patch-notes</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 21: | Line 41: | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
{{BFTG}} | {{Navbox-BFTG}} | ||
[[Category:Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid]] | [[Category:Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid]] |
Latest revision as of 22:04, 27 April 2022
Game Version | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|
Ver. 1.1.2 | April 10, 2019 | Bug fixes, online blocking issue has been fixed.[1] |
Ver. 1.2 | April 30, 2019 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Udonna, Cenozoic Blue Ranger and Dragon Armor Trini added to the roster.[2] |
Ver. 1.3 | July 10, 2019 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Trey of Triforia and Jen Scotts added to the roster.[3] |
Ver. 1.4 | August 13, 2019 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Lord Zedd added to the roster.[4] |
Ver. 1.5 | September 24, 2019 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Anubis "Doggie" Cruger added to the roster.[5] |
Ver. 1.6 | October 25, 2019 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Eric Myers added to the roster.[6] |
Ver. 1.6.1 | November 06, 2019 | Bug fixes and slight game balancing adjustments, Eric Myers soft lock glitch has been fixed.[7] |
Ver. 1.6.2 | December 19, 2019 | Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Dai Shi added to the roster.[8] |
Ver. 2.0 | February 5, 2020 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, UI revamp, online lobbies, all-platform crossplay.[9][10] |
Ver. 2.1 | March 24, 2020 | Bug fixes and slight game balancing adjustments.[11] |
Ver. 2.3 | July 14, 2020 | Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Robert "RJ" James added to the roster.[12] |
Ver. 2.4 | September 15, 2020 | Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Lauren Shiba added to the roster.[13] |
Ver. 2.5 | December 08, 2020 | Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Scorpina added to the roster.[14] |
Ver. 2.6 | May 5, 2021 | Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Ryu and Chun-Li added to the roster.[15] |
Ver. 2.7 | September 21, 2021 | Adam Park added to the roster. |
Ver. 2.8 | November 17, 2021 | Bug fixes, Poisandra added to the roster.[16] |
Ver. 2.9 | December 21, 2021 | Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Rita Repulsa added to the roster.[17] |
References
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-1-2-patch
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-2
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-3-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-4-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-4-to-1-5-combat-patch-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-patch-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-1-combat-hotfix-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-2-patch-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/v2-0-release
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/2-0-patch-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/2-1-patch-notes-balance-changes-and-bug-fixes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/power-rangers-battle-for-the-grid-patch-2-3-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/2-4-patch-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/2-5-patch-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/2-6-patch-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/november-2021-balance-patch-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/december-2021-patch-notes