Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver.1.6.1|Ver.1.6.1]] || November 06, 2019 || Bug fixes and slight game balancing adjustments, Eric Myers soft lock glitch has been fixed.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-1-combat-hotfix-notes</ref> | | [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver.1.6.1|Ver.1.6.1]] || November 06, 2019 || Bug fixes and slight game balancing adjustments, Eric Myers soft lock glitch has been fixed.<ref>https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-1-combat-hotfix-notes</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Power Rangers: Battle for the Grid/Patch Notes/Ver.1.6.2|Ver.1.6.2]] || December 19, 2019 || Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Dai Shi added to the roster. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:13, 18 December 2019
Game Version | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|
Ver.1.1.2 | April 10, 2019 | Bug fixes, online blocking issue has been fixed.[1] |
Ver.1.2 | April 30, 2019 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Udonna, Cenozoic Blue Ranger and Dragon Armor Trini added to the roster.[2] |
Ver.1.3 | July 10, 2019 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Trey of Triforia and Jen Scotts added to the roster.[3] |
Ver.1.4 | August 13, 2019 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Lord Zedd added to the roster.[4] |
Ver.1.5 | September 24, 2019 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Anubis "Doggie" Cruger added to the roster.[5] |
Ver.1.6 | October 25, 2019 | Game balancing and mechanics adjustments, Eric Myers added to the roster.[6] |
Ver.1.6.1 | November 06, 2019 | Bug fixes and slight game balancing adjustments, Eric Myers soft lock glitch has been fixed.[7] |
Ver.1.6.2 | December 19, 2019 | Bug fixes and game balancing adjustments, Dai Shi added to the roster. |
References
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-1-2-patch
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-2
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-3-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/patch-1-4-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-4-to-1-5-combat-patch-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-patch-notes
- ↑ https://battleforthegrid.com/blogs/news/1-6-1-combat-hotfix-notes