Under Night In-Birth/Patch Notes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding 1.02 details) |
(Added 1.03 patch notes and version dates) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| UNI2 1.01 || January 21, 2024 || Adds in-game frame data display, new Smart Steer finishing moves, and other miscellaneous changes and features not included in the previous release. Kuon is now unlocked from the start if the Season Pass DLC is downloaded. | | UNI2 1.01 || January 21, 2024 || Adds in-game frame data display, new Smart Steer finishing moves, and other miscellaneous changes and features not included in the previous release. Kuon is now unlocked from the start if the Season Pass DLC is downloaded. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.arcsystemworks.jp/portal/post-26591/ UNI2 1.02] || February 22, 2024<br>? (Switch | | [https://www.arcsystemworks.jp/portal/post-26591/ UNI2 1.02] || February 22, 2024 (PlayStation) <br> March 1, 2024 (Steam)<br>? (Switch) || Various bug fixes and adjustments to remove certain high-profile bugs in the game. No real balance changes were included, as most changes targeted fixing bugs that affected specific characters or systems.<ref>https://x.com/inbirthPR/status/1760596202196984075?s=20</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.arcsystemworks.jp/portal/post-26687/ UNI2 1.03] || March 1, 2024 (Steam)<br>March 4, 2024 (PlayStation)<br>? (Switch) || Minor bugfixes. <ref>https://x.com/inbirthPR/status/1764594334224248849?s=20</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 4 March 2024
Game Version | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|
Ver.1.00 - 1.06 | October 4th, 2012 - April 11th, 2013 | UNIB cycle. |
Ver.2.00 - 2.03 | September 9th, 2013 - August 4th, 2014 | UNIEL cycle. |
Ver.3.00 - 3.30 | July 23rd, 2015 - September 14th, 2017 | UNIST cycle. |
UNICLR 1.00 | February 20, 2020 | UNICLR release date, Londrekia added to the roster. |
UNICLR 1.03 | March 16, 2020 | Bug fixes and balance changes. Combines changes from UNICLR 1.00 and 1.03.[1][2] |
UNI2 1.00 | January 21, 2024 | UNI2 early access start date on PlayStation 4/5. The entire game has been overhauled, notably adding rollback netcode and three new characters (Kaguya, Tsurugi, Kuon) to the roster. |
UNI2 1.01 | January 21, 2024 | Adds in-game frame data display, new Smart Steer finishing moves, and other miscellaneous changes and features not included in the previous release. Kuon is now unlocked from the start if the Season Pass DLC is downloaded. |
UNI2 1.02 | February 22, 2024 (PlayStation) March 1, 2024 (Steam) ? (Switch) |
Various bug fixes and adjustments to remove certain high-profile bugs in the game. No real balance changes were included, as most changes targeted fixing bugs that affected specific characters or systems.[3] |
UNI2 1.03 | March 1, 2024 (Steam) March 4, 2024 (PlayStation) ? (Switch) |
Minor bugfixes. [4] |
References