Samurai Shodown: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(N E G A T I V E L A T E N C Y) |
(Removed Steam entry since it was never officially announced... yet. Added info about the Switch) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Google Stadia || Select Countries || November 19, 2019 || N/A | | Google Stadia || Select Countries || November 19, 2019 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nintendo Switch || Japan || December 12, 2019 || Base Game: ¥6,345<br>Season's Pass: ¥2,000<br>Deluxe Pack: ¥8,345 | | Nintendo Switch: [https://ec.nintendo.com/JP/ja/titles/70010000018098 Game] || Japan || December 12, 2019 || Base Game: ¥6,345<br>Season's Pass: ¥2,000<br>Deluxe Pack: ¥8,345 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nintendo Switch: [https://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/samurai-shodown-switch/ Game] || North America || February 25, 2020 || Base Game: U$49.90<br>Season's Pass: TBA | ||
|- | |||
| Nintendo Switch || Europe || February 25, 2020 || Base Game: TBA<br>Season's Pass: TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:27, 30 January 2020
Samurai Shodown (known as Samurai Spirits in Japan) is a 2019 fighting game by SNK. Canonically, the game takes place between the events of Samurai Shodown V and the original SamSho. However, it has also been called a reboot of the series. The game is available on the following platforms:
Platform | Region | Release Date | Price |
---|---|---|---|
PlayStation 4: Game, Season's Pass Xbox One: Game, Season's Pass |
North America | June 25, 2019 | Base Game: $59.99 Season's Pass: $19.99 |
PlayStation 4: Game, Season's Pass Xbox One: Game, Season's Pass |
Europe | June 25, 2019 | Base Game: €59,99 Season's Pass: €19,99 |
PlayStation 4: Game, Season's Pass, Deluxe Xbox One: Game, Deluxe |
Japan | June 27, 2019 | Base Game: ¥7,200 Season's Pass: ¥2,000 Deluxe Pack: ¥9,200 |
Arcade | Japan | October 24, 2019 | N/A |
Google Stadia | Select Countries | November 19, 2019 | N/A |
Nintendo Switch: Game | Japan | December 12, 2019 | Base Game: ¥6,345 Season's Pass: ¥2,000 Deluxe Pack: ¥8,345 |
Nintendo Switch: Game | North America | February 25, 2020 | Base Game: U$49.90 Season's Pass: TBA |
Nintendo Switch | Europe | February 25, 2020 | Base Game: TBA Season's Pass: TBA |
Wiki Roadmap
65% complete | ||
|
In Progress / Completed | To-do |
---|---|
|
|