Samurai Shodown/FAQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated Li's hashtag) |
(Added first two S3 character hashtags) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| シャルロット | | シャルロット | ||
| <section begin=Charlotte Hashtag/>[https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_CH?src=hash #SS_CH]<section end=Charlotte Hashtag/> | | <section begin=Charlotte Hashtag/>[https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_CH?src=hash #SS_CH]<section end=Charlotte Hashtag/> | ||
|- | |||
| Cham Cham | |||
| チャムチャム | |||
| <section begin=Cham Cham Hashtag/>[https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_CC?src=hash #SS_CC]<section end=Cham Cham Hashtag/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Darli Dagger | | Darli Dagger | ||
Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
| 覇王丸 | | 覇王丸 | ||
| <section begin=Haohmaru Hashtag/>[https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_HA?src=hash #SS_HA]<section end=Haohmaru Hashtag/> | | <section begin=Haohmaru Hashtag/>[https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_HA?src=hash #SS_HA]<section end=Haohmaru Hashtag/> | ||
|- | |||
| Hibiki Takane | |||
| 高嶺 響 | |||
| <section begin=Hibiki Hashtag/>[https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_HI?src=hash #SS_HI]<section end=Hibiki Hashtag/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Iroha | | Iroha |
Revision as of 11:10, 9 January 2021
How do I find tech on Twitter?
Besides of the general hashtag #SamuraiShodown #SamSho and #サムライスピリッツ #サムスピ in Japanese, each character in the game has a specific hashtag which people should aim to use when posting tech for ease of searching. The rule of thumb is to start with #SS_ (for Samurai Spirits / Samurai Shodown) and append the first two letters of a character's name. In case of overlap, a different 2nd letter is picked. For example: Shiki (#SS_SH) and Shizumaru (#SS_SZ) or Haohmaru (#SS_HA) and Hanzo (#SS_HZ). The current list is as follows:
Character | キャラクター | Hashtag / ハッシュタグ |
---|---|---|
Basara Kubikiri | 首斬り破沙羅 | #SS_BA |
Charlotte | シャルロット | #SS_CH |
Cham Cham | チャムチャム | #SS_CC |
Darli Dagger | ダーリィ・ダガー | #SS_DA |
Earthquake | アースクェイク | #SS_EA |
Galford | ガルフォード | #SS_GA |
Genjuro Kibagami | 牙神幻十郎 | #SS_GE |
Gongsun Li | 公孫離 | #SS_LI |
Hanzo Hattori | 服部半蔵 | #SS_HZ |
Haohmaru | 覇王丸 | #SS_HA |
Hibiki Takane | 高嶺 響 | #SS_HI |
Iroha | いろは | #SS_IR |
Jubei Yagyu | 柳生十兵衛 | #SS_JU |
Kazuki Kazama | 風間火月 | #SS_KA |
Kyoshiro Senryo | 千両狂死郎 | #SS_KY |
Mina Majikina | 真鏡名ミナ | #SS_MI |
Nakoruru | ナコルル | #SS_NA |
Rimururu | リムルル | #SS_RI |
Shiki | 色 | #SS_SH |
Shizumaru Hisame | 緋雨閑丸 | #SS_SZ |
Sogetsu Kazama | 風間蒼月 | #SS_SO |
Tam Tam | タムタム | #SS_TA |
Ukyo Tachibana | 橘右京 | #SS_UK |
Wan-Fu | 王虎 | #SS_WA |
Warden | ウォーデン | #SS_WD |
Wu-Ruixiang | 呉瑞香 | #SS_WU |
Yashamaru Kurama | 鞍馬夜叉丸 | #SS_YA |
Yoshitora Tokugawa | 徳川慶寅 | #SS_YO |