Samurai Shodown: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: Undo |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Platform !! Region !! Release Date !! Price | ! Platform !! Region !! Release Date !! Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PlayStation 4: [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/product/UP5541-CUSA15915_00-SAMURAISPIRITSEA Game], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/product/UP5541-CUSA15915_00-SAMSHOSEASONPASS Season | | PlayStation 4: [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/product/UP5541-CUSA15915_00-SAMURAISPIRITSEA Game], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/product/UP5541-CUSA15915_00-DELUXEBUNDLE0001 Deluxe], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/product/UP5541-CUSA15915_00-SAMSHOSEASONPASS Season Pass], [https://store.playstation.com/en-us/product/UP5541-CUSA15915_00-SAMSHOSEASONPTWO Season Pass 2]<br>Xbox One: [https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/p/samurai-shodown/9p7kwvn77nmr Game], [https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/p/samurai-shodown-deluxe-edition/9ph4hzpmrgst?activetab=pivot:overviewtab Deluxe], [https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/p/samurai-shodown-season-pass/9nq5fr54sb2k Season Pass], [https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/p/samurai-shodown-season-pass-2/9nkpmpxcb88g?activetab=pivot:overviewtab Season Pass 2] || North America || June 25, 2019 || Base Game: $59.99<br>Deluxe Pack: $79.99<br>Season Pass: $19.99<br>Season Pass 2: $19.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PlayStation 4: [https://store.playstation.com/en-gb/product/EP5722-CUSA15963_00- | | PlayStation 4: [https://store.playstation.com/en-gb/product/EP5722-CUSA15963_00-SAMURAISPIRITSEE Game], [https://store.playstation.com/en-gb/product/EP5722-CUSA15963_00-DELUXEBUNDLE0001 Deluxe], [https://store.playstation.com/en-gb/product/EP5722-CUSA15963_00-SAMSHOSEASONPASS Season Pass], [https://store.playstation.com/en-gb/product/EP5722-CUSA15963_00-SAMSHOSEASONPTWO Season Pass 2]<br>Xbox One: [https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/p/samurai-shodown/9p7kwvn77nmr?activetab=pivot:overviewtab Game], [https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/p/samurai-shodown-deluxe-edition/9ph4hzpmrgst?activetab=pivot:overviewtab Deluxe] , [https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/p/samurai-shodown-season-pass/9nq5fr54sb2k Season Pass], [https://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/p/samurai-shodown-season-pass-2/9nkpmpxcb88g?activetab=pivot:overviewtab Season Pass 2] || Europe || June 25, 2019 || Base Game: £49.99<br>Deluxe Pack: £54.99<br>Season Pass: £15.99<br>Season Pass 2: £16.74 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PlayStation 4: [https://store.playstation.com/ja-jp/product/JP0576-CUSA12836_00-SAMURAISHODOWN07 Game], [https://store.playstation.com/ja-jp/product/JP0576-CUSA12836_00-SAMURAISHODOWNSP Season | | PlayStation 4: [https://store.playstation.com/ja-jp/product/JP0576-CUSA12836_00-SAMURAISHODOWN07 Game], [https://store.playstation.com/ja-jp/product/JP0576-CUSA12836_00-SAMURAISHODOWNDX Deluxe], [https://store.playstation.com/ja-jp/product/JP0576-CUSA12836_00-SAMURAISHODOWNSP Season Pass], [https://store.playstation.com/ja-jp/product/JP0576-CUSA12836_00-SSSP020000000000 Seaon Pass 2]<br>Xbox One: [https://www.microsoft.com/ja-JP/p/samurai-spirits/9pm6x6tvdxsc?activetab=pivot:overviewtab Game], [https://www.microsoft.com/ja-JP/p/samurai-spirits-deluxe-pack/9ppbfbpsjwkj?activetab=pivot:overviewtab Deluxe], [https://www.microsoft.com/ja-jp/p/samurai-spirits-%e3%82%b7%e3%83%bc%e3%82%ba%e3%83%b3%e3%83%91%e3%82%b9/9n74d3fj02j3?activetab=pivot:overviewtab Season Pass], [https://www.microsoft.com/ja-jp/p/samurai-spirits-%e3%82%b7%e3%83%bc%e3%82%ba%e3%83%b3%e3%83%91%e3%82%b9-2/9nkpmpxcb88g?activetab=pivot:overviewtab Season Pass 2] || Japan || June 27, 2019 || Base Game: ¥7,920<br>Deluxe Pack: ¥10,120<br>Season Pass: ¥2,200<br>Season Pass 2: ¥2,200 | ||
|- | |||
| PlayStation 4: [https://store.playstation.com/zh-hans-cn/product/HP1614-CUSA15881_00-SAMURAISHODOWNCN Game], [https://store.playstation.com/zh-hans-cn/product/HP1614-CUSA15881_00-00000SEASONPASS2 Season Pass 2] || China || May 1, 2020 || Base Game: ¥249<br>Season Pass 2: ¥140 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.taito.co.jp/nxl/title/0000002751 Arcade] || Japan || October 24, 2019 || N/A | | [https://www.taito.co.jp/nxl/title/0000002751 Arcade] || Japan || October 24, 2019 || N/A | ||
Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
| Google Stadia || Select Countries || November 19, 2019 || N/A | | Google Stadia || Select Countries || November 19, 2019 || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nintendo Switch: [https://ec.nintendo.com/JP/ja/titles/70010000018098 Game] || Japan || December 12, 2019 || Base Game: ¥6, | | Nintendo Switch: [https://ec.nintendo.com/JP/ja/titles/70010000018098 Game], [https://ec.nintendo.com/JP/ja/bundles/70070000009161 Deluxe], [https://ec.nintendo.com/JP/ja/bundles/70070000008941 Season Pass], [https://ec.nintendo.com/JP/ja/bundles/70070000010061 Seaon Pass 2] || Japan || December 12, 2019 || Base Game: ¥6,980<br>Deluxe Pack: ¥9,180<br>Season Pass: ¥2,200<br>Season Pass 2: ¥2,200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nintendo Switch: [https://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/samurai-shodown-switch/ Game] || North America || February 25, 2020 || Base Game: U$49. | | Nintendo Switch: [https://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/samurai-shodown-switch/ Game] || North America || February 25, 2020 || Base Game: U$49.99 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nintendo Switch || Europe || February 25, 2020 || Base Game: | | Nintendo Switch: [https://www.nintendo.co.uk/Games/Nintendo-Switch/SAMURAI-SHODOWN-1715806.html Game] || Europe || February 25, 2020 || Base Game: £44.99 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:34, 8 May 2020
File:SamSho.jpg
Official Websites — English, Japanese
Resources — Frame Data Doc, Tech Archive
Community — Main SamSho Discord, Samurai Friends Discord, Subreddit
Resources — Frame Data Doc, Tech Archive
Community — Main SamSho Discord, Samurai Friends Discord, Subreddit
Samurai Shodown (known as Samurai Spirits in Japan) is a 2019 fighting game by SNK. Canonically, the game takes place between the events of Samurai Shodown V and the original SamSho. However, it has also been called a reboot of the series. The game is available on the following platforms:
Platform | Region | Release Date | Price |
---|---|---|---|
PlayStation 4: Game, Deluxe, Season Pass, Season Pass 2 Xbox One: Game, Deluxe, Season Pass, Season Pass 2 |
North America | June 25, 2019 | Base Game: $59.99 Deluxe Pack: $79.99 Season Pass: $19.99 Season Pass 2: $19.99 |
PlayStation 4: Game, Deluxe, Season Pass, Season Pass 2 Xbox One: Game, Deluxe , Season Pass, Season Pass 2 |
Europe | June 25, 2019 | Base Game: £49.99 Deluxe Pack: £54.99 Season Pass: £15.99 Season Pass 2: £16.74 |
PlayStation 4: Game, Deluxe, Season Pass, Seaon Pass 2 Xbox One: Game, Deluxe, Season Pass, Season Pass 2 |
Japan | June 27, 2019 | Base Game: ¥7,920 Deluxe Pack: ¥10,120 Season Pass: ¥2,200 Season Pass 2: ¥2,200 |
PlayStation 4: Game, Season Pass 2 | China | May 1, 2020 | Base Game: ¥249 Season Pass 2: ¥140 |
Arcade | Japan | October 24, 2019 | N/A |
Google Stadia | Select Countries | November 19, 2019 | N/A |
Nintendo Switch: Game, Deluxe, Season Pass, Seaon Pass 2 | Japan | December 12, 2019 | Base Game: ¥6,980 Deluxe Pack: ¥9,180 Season Pass: ¥2,200 Season Pass 2: ¥2,200 |
Nintendo Switch: Game | North America | February 25, 2020 | Base Game: U$49.99 |
Nintendo Switch: Game | Europe | February 25, 2020 | Base Game: £44.99 |
Wiki Roadmap
65% complete | ||
|
In Progress / Completed | To-do |
---|---|
|
|