Samurai Shodown/FAQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added all remaining DLC character hashtags) |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Jubei Yagyu | | Jubei Yagyu | ||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_JU?src=hash #SS_JU] | | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_JU?src=hash #SS_JU] | ||
|- | |||
| Kazuki Kazama | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_KA?src=hash #SS_KA] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kyoshiro Senryo | | Kyoshiro Senryo | ||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_KY?src=hash #SS_KY] | | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_KY?src=hash #SS_KY] | ||
|- | |||
| Mina Majikina | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_MI?src=hash #SS_MI] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nakoruru | | Nakoruru | ||
Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| Ukyo Tachibana | | Ukyo Tachibana | ||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_UK?src=hash #SS_UK] | | [https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_UK?src=hash #SS_UK] | ||
|- | |||
| Wan-Fu | |||
| [https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_WA?src=hash #SS_WA] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wu-Ruixiang | | Wu-Ruixiang |
Revision as of 09:44, 14 October 2019
How do I find tech on Twitter?
With the ease of posting videos and discussion to Twitter, it can be helpful to know how to track this information down. Each character in the game has a specific hashtag which people should aim to use when posting tweets for ease of searching. Alternatively, these hashtags are being automatically collected at Find Your Tech. The current list is as follows:
Basara | #SS_BA |
Charlotte | #SS_CH |
Darli | #SS_DA |
Earthquake | #SS_EA |
Galford | #SS_GA |
Genjuro Kibagami | #SS_GE |
Hanzo Hattori | #SS_HZ |
Haohmaru | #SS_HA |
Jubei Yagyu | #SS_JU |
Kazuki Kazama | #SS_KA |
Kyoshiro Senryo | #SS_KY |
Mina Majikina | #SS_MI |
Nakoruru | #SS_NA |
Rimururu | #SS_RI |
Shiki | #SS_SH |
Shizumaru | #SS_SZ |
Tam Tam | #SS_TA |
Ukyo Tachibana | #SS_UK |
Wan-Fu | #SS_WA |
Wu-Ruixiang | #SS_WU |
Yashamaru Kurama | #SS_YA |
Yoshitora Tokugawa | #SS_YO |