Samurai Shodown/FAQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added transclusion sections, expanded on rationale for tag selection, removed link to FYT since project has been put on hold) |
(Added Sogetsu) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Shizumaru | | Shizumaru | ||
| <section begin=Shizumaru Hashtag/>[https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_SZ?src=hash #SS_SZ]<section end=Shizumaru Hashtag/> | | <section begin=Shizumaru Hashtag/>[https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_SZ?src=hash #SS_SZ]<section end=Shizumaru Hashtag/> | ||
|- | |||
| Sogetsu Kazama | |||
| <section begin=Sogetsu Hashtag/>[https://twitter.com/hashtag/SS_SO?src=hash #SS_SO]<section end=Sogetsu Hashtag/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tam Tam | | Tam Tam |
Revision as of 03:38, 25 October 2019
How do I find tech on Twitter?
Each character in the game has a specific hashtag which people should aim to use when posting tech for ease of searching. The rule of thumb is to start with #SS (for Samurai Spirits / Samurai Shodown) and append the first two letters of a character's name. In case of overlap, a different 2nd letter is picked. For example: Shiki (SH) and Shizumaru (SZ). The current list is as follows:
Basara | #SS_BA |
Charlotte | #SS_CH |
Darli Dagger | #SS_DA |
Earthquake | #SS_EA |
Galford | #SS_GA |
Genjuro Kibagami | #SS_GE |
Hanzo Hattori | #SS_HZ |
Haohmaru | #SS_HA |
Jubei Yagyu | #SS_JU |
Kazuki Kazama | #SS_KA |
Kyoshiro Senryo | #SS_KY |
Mina Majikina | #SS_MI |
Nakoruru | #SS_NA |
Rimururu | #SS_RI |
Shiki | #SS_SH |
Shizumaru | #SS_SZ |
Sogetsu Kazama | #SS_SO |
Tam Tam | #SS_TA |
Ukyo Tachibana | #SS_UK |
Wan-Fu | #SS_WA |
Wu-Ruixiang | #SS_WU |
Yashamaru Kurama | #SS_YA |
Yoshitora Tokugawa | #SS_YO |