Melty Blood/Defense: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(...should be right now) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''(Click [[Melty Blood/Defense/PS2|here]] for the original Defense page)'' | ''(Click [[Melty Blood/Defense/PS2|here]] for the original Defense page)'' | ||
The Damage modifier system works much like MBAC. Each character has a set life total of | The Damage modifier system works much like MBAC. Each character has a set life total of 11500, but take different amounts of damage at different points of their life bars. Here's a Table of Damage Modifiers for each character, which are consistent across all moon style for every character except Mech-Hisui, Nero, and Neco&Mech. For more information, see this [http://www.meltybread.com/forums/game-engine-mechanics/damage-modifiers/ thread]. | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Character Name''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Character Name''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''11.5k''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''8.5k ''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''5.75k''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''3.0k ''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Est. Life Pts''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Est. Life Pts''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Akiha||0.92||0.85||0.82||0.80|| 13599 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | C-Nero||0.90||0.87||0.87||0.80|| 13405 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arcueid||0.90||0.90||0.85||0.80|| 13374 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HF-Nero||0.90||0.88||0.87||0.80|| 13369 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kouma|| | | Kouma||0.92||0.90||0.85||0.80|| 13301 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| W.Len|| | | W.Len||1.00||0.90||0.80||0.80|| 13243 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Satsuki|| | | Satsuki||1.00||0.90||0.90||0.80|| 12861 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ries|| | | Ries||1.02||0.90||0.90||0.80|| 12802 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hisui||0.85||0.95||0.92||0.90|| 12746 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kohaku||0.90||0.90||1.00||0.90|| 12472 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tohno|| | | Tohno||0.92||0.90||0.92||0.95|| 12463 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ciel|| | | Ciel||0.90||0.90||0.90||1.00|| 12444 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| S.Akiha|| | | S.Akiha||0.90||0.90||0.90||1.00|| 12444 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Roa||0.95||0.95||0.90||0.90|| 12441 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sion||0.95||0.95||0.90||0.90|| 12441 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hisui (&Kohaku)||0.85||0.95||0.92||0.90|| 12315* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | F-Mech||0.85||0.87||1.00||1.05|| 12297 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Miyako||1.00||0.95||0.90||0.90|| 12283 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | V.Sion||1.00||0.95||0.90||0.90|| 12283 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | C-Mech||0.87||0.90||1.00||1.00|| 12253 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warachia||1.10||1.05||0.90||0.80|| 12151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aoko||1.00||1.00||0.90||0.90|| 12138 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warcuied||0.95||1.00||0.95||0.90|| 12135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | C-Neco&Mech||0.87||0.95||1.00||1.00|| 12093 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kohaku (&Hisui)||0.90||0.90||1.00||0.90|| 12050* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Koha&Mech||0.90||0.95||1.00||1.00|| 11978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nanaya||1.00||1.00||0.95||0.90|| 11978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | P.Ciel||0.95||0.95||0.95||1.00|| 11947 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NecoArc||1.40||0.70||1.10||0.90|| 11904 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Neco Arc Chaos|| | | H-Mech||1.20||1.00||0.90||0.85|| 11834 | ||
|- | |||
| Len||1.10||1.00||0.95||0.90|| 11705 | |||
|- | |||
| H-Neco&Mech||1.20||1.05||0.90||0.85|| 11704 | |||
|- | |||
| Ryougi||1.05||1.02||0.98||0.95|| 11517 | |||
|- | |||
| Archetype: Earth||1.00||1.00||1.00||1.00|| 11500 | |||
|- | |||
| F-Neco&Mech||0.95||1.00||1.10||1.10|| 11135 | |||
|- | |||
| V.Akiha||1.15||1.15||1.10||1.10|| 10500 | |||
|- | |||
| Neco Arc Chaos||1.60||0.70||1.40||1.10|| 10495 | |||
|} | |} | ||
*Hisui&Kohaku get another factor 1.035 on the damage received. | |||
{{MBCC}} | {{MBCC}} | ||
[[Category:Melty Blood]] | [[Category:Melty Blood]] |
Revision as of 10:42, 31 December 2011
(Click here for the original Defense page)
The Damage modifier system works much like MBAC. Each character has a set life total of 11500, but take different amounts of damage at different points of their life bars. Here's a Table of Damage Modifiers for each character, which are consistent across all moon style for every character except Mech-Hisui, Nero, and Neco&Mech. For more information, see this thread.
Character Name | 11.5k | 8.5k | 5.75k | 3.0k | Est. Life Pts |
Akiha | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.82 | 0.80 | 13599 |
C-Nero | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 13405 |
Arcueid | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 13374 |
HF-Nero | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.80 | 13369 |
Kouma | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 13301 |
W.Len | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 13243 |
Satsuki | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 12861 |
Ries | 1.02 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 12802 |
Hisui | 0.85 | 0.95 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 12746 |
Kohaku | 0.90 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 12472 |
Tohno | 0.92 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 0.95 | 12463 |
Ciel | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 12444 |
S.Akiha | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 12444 |
Roa | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 12441 |
Sion | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 12441 |
Hisui (&Kohaku) | 0.85 | 0.95 | 0.92 | 0.90 | 12315* |
F-Mech | 0.85 | 0.87 | 1.00 | 1.05 | 12297 |
Miyako | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 12283 |
V.Sion | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 12283 |
C-Mech | 0.87 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 12253 |
Warachia | 1.10 | 1.05 | 0.90 | 0.80 | 12151 |
Aoko | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 12138 |
Warcuied | 0.95 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 12135 |
C-Neco&Mech | 0.87 | 0.95 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 12093 |
Kohaku (&Hisui) | 0.90 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 12050* |
Koha&Mech | 0.90 | 0.95 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 11978 |
Nanaya | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 11978 |
P.Ciel | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 1.00 | 11947 |
NecoArc | 1.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 | 0.90 | 11904 |
H-Mech | 1.20 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 11834 |
Len | 1.10 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 11705 |
H-Neco&Mech | 1.20 | 1.05 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 11704 |
Ryougi | 1.05 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 0.95 | 11517 |
Archetype: Earth | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 11500 |
F-Neco&Mech | 0.95 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 11135 |
V.Akiha | 1.15 | 1.15 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 10500 |
Neco Arc Chaos | 1.60 | 0.70 | 1.40 | 1.10 | 10495 |
- Hisui&Kohaku get another factor 1.035 on the damage received.