Melty Blood/Defense: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added PCiel info. I estimated it's location between Warcuied and NecoArc. Please correct location when more data has been found.) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Warcuied||0.95||1.00||0.95||0.90|| 11595 | | Warcuied||0.95||1.00||0.95||0.90|| 11595 | ||
|- | |||
| PCiel||0.95||0.95||0.95||1.00|| 11432 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NecoArc||x||x||x||x|| x | | NecoArc||x||x||x||x|| x |
Revision as of 10:07, 27 December 2011
(Click here for the original Defense page)
The Damage modifier system works much like MBAC. Each character has a set life total of 11000, but take different amounts of damage at different points of their life bars. Here's a Table of Damage Modifiers for each character, which are consistent across all moon style for every character except Mecha Hisui. For more information, see this thread.
Character Name | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | Est. Life Pts |
Archetype Earth | x | x | x | x | x |
Akiha | x | x | x | x | x |
Nero | x | x | x | x | x |
Arcueid | 0.90 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 12581 |
Kouma | x | x | x | x | x |
W.Len | x | x | x | x | x |
Satsuki | x | x | x | x | x |
Ries | x | x | x | x | x |
Sion | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 11900 |
Hisui | x | x | x | x | x |
Tohno | x | x | x | x | x |
Ciel | x | x | x | x | x |
S.Akiha | x | x | x | x | x |
Kohaku | x | x | x | x | x |
Roa | x | x | x | x | x |
Miyako | x | x | x | x | x |
V.Sion | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 11755 |
C-Mecha | x | x | x | x | x |
Nanaya | x | x | x | x | x |
Warakia | x | x | x | x | x |
Aoko | x | x | x | x | x |
Warcuied | 0.95 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 11595 |
PCiel | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 1.00 | 11432 |
NecoArc | x | x | x | x | x |
Len | x | x | x | x | x |
F-Mecha | x | x | x | x | x |
Ryougi | x | x | x | x | x |
H-Mecha | x | x | x | x | x |
Aquiha | x | x | x | x | x |
Neco Arc Chaos | x | x | x | x | x |